Scholarly Index

Polymer Nanocomposite Synthesis and Irradiation

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Polymer Nanocomposite Synthesis and Irradiation.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Sabu Thomas99.7580,4941,515
2Liqun Zhang99.7375,7771,999
3Soo‐Jin Park99.4874,5712,258
4Anil K. Bhowmick99.4219,781616
5Shujahadeen B. Aziz99.3715,310284
6Yuan Hu99.3268,1871,391
7Xingyi Huang99.3124,559241
8Shadpour Mallakpour99.1720,815832
9Ayesha Kausar99.1113,094537
10A. M. Abdelghany99.119,748309
11Suprakas Sinha Ray99.0034,996594
12Charles A. Wilkie98.9616,841285
13Buddy D. Ratner98.9433,283451
14I.S. Yahia98.9317,736735
15Paul K. Chu98.87125,2963,284
16Aiqin Wang98.8036,218974
17Pingkai Jiang98.7725,586295
18Kalim Deshmukh98.7310,086148
19Allan S. Hoffman98.7136,020273
20Olgun Güven98.699,953393
21A.A. Menazea98.686,452139
22A. Charlesby98.617,622260
23Fumio Yoshii98.577,697214
24R.J. Sengwa98.506,910199
25Sanjay K. Nayak98.4418,215405
26A. Rajeh98.425,29686
27D.K. Avasthi98.4112,685629
28Joong Hee Lee98.4048,115636
29Václav Švorčı́k98.3812,967540
30E. T. Kang98.3746,125811
31T.A. Taha98.367,371221
32David R. McKenzie98.3434,304860
33A. S. Luyt98.2610,584278
34Ana M. Díez‐Pascual98.2611,860230
35Baochun Guo98.2415,778271
36Andrew K. Whittaker98.2417,339646
37Vikas Mittal98.219,986249
38Yong Zhang98.209,546316
39S. C. Tjong98.2023,679430
40Ahmed Hashim98.1910,488336
41Omed Gh. Abdullah98.184,768102
42Franco Cataldo98.169,535467
43Janusz M. Rosiak98.085,248150
44Toshikatsu Tanaka98.0713,767351
45Yasser Zare98.0511,277327
46Rajesh Kumar98.0512,113939
47C. Trautmann98.0417,875580
48Ahmed A. Al‐Ghamdi97.9836,455806
49Hak Yong Kim97.9736,689782
50Dirk M. Guldi97.9055,1811,176