Scholarly Index

Pneumocystis jirovecii pneumonia detection and treatment

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Pneumocystis jirovecii pneumonia detection and treatment.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Erik De Clercq99.97142,2983,690
2Michael A. Pfaller99.9486,483897
3David W. Denning99.9192,735882
4Alimuddin Zumla99.9082,123825
5Henry Masur99.9058,741484
6Thomas J. Walsh99.89103,541892
7Dimitrios P. Kontoyiannis99.8860,248718
8Mario Raviǵlione99.8743,674358
9Richard E. Chaisson99.8741,191444
10Richard D. Moore99.8648,841920
11Robert F. Miller99.8147,2041,493
12Jens Lundgren99.8159,433987
13Shabir A. Madhi99.8160,617846
14Robin Wood99.7929,041510
15Keith P. Klugman99.7837,083459
16Olivier Lortholary99.7762,760817
17Robert J. Wilkinson99.7638,990554
18Ronald N. Jones99.7569,9401,510
19Alexander Tomasz99.7546,464399
20Antoní Torres99.7555,510998
21Élie Azoulay99.7370,317888
22Christopher Dye99.7250,636289
23Keertan Dheda99.7241,037465
24Madhukar Pai99.7146,317551
25Dick Menzies99.6932,900386
26Oliver A. Cornely99.6952,841859
27Heather J. Zar99.6858,164753
28Peter G. Pappas99.6857,512338
29Christine Katlama99.6845,255846
30Giovanni Battista Migliori99.6732,950522
31Brian Gazzard99.6532,698581
32Jay K. Kolls99.6455,279701
33James C. Paton99.6336,387450
34Dominique Sanglard99.6223,882244
35Carol A. Kauffman99.6254,686511
36Graeme Meintjes99.6122,508436
37Tobias Welte99.6075,0431,739
38Guillermo Garcia‐Manero99.6087,0222,633
39Stephen D Lawn99.6021,437225
40Matthew E. Falagas99.5865,486649
41Herbert L. DuPont99.5841,067703
42Ron Dagan99.5831,503722
43Emilio Bouza99.5746,9511,068
44Kenneth H. Mayer99.5672,4961,566
45Joseph A. Kovacs99.5523,595439
46Patricia Muñóz99.5536,039954
47Mark Z. Jacobson99.5555,870703
48Linda‐Gail Bekker99.5447,665883
49Philip C. Hopewell99.5424,218207
50William G. Powderly99.5328,352391