Scholarly Index

Advanced Nanomaterials in Catalysis

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Advanced Nanomaterials in Catalysis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Yu Chen99.9574,9581,386
2Shijie Li99.8931,586677
3Kelong Fan99.8221,498197
4Jianlin Shi99.8197,1571,078
5Muhammad Bilal99.8156,7831,284
6Na Li99.8172,4542,242
7Chengzhou Zhu99.7839,351389
8Yanli Zhao99.7666,707850
9Xiaoyuan Chen99.7658,332657
10Xianwen Wang99.7513,143244
11Zhiliang Jin99.7522,115593
12Xiyun Yan99.7437,009291
13Dianping Tang99.7229,465348
14Hui Wei99.7029,764294
15Jun Lin99.6785,8071,113
16Piaoping Yang99.6641,874548
17Alireza Khataee99.6547,246805
18Yang Liu99.6584,3781,927
19Lei Jiao99.6311,536243
20Zhouping Wang99.6220,302498
21Da‐Wen Sun99.6278,0541,005
22Juewen Liu99.5749,905629
23S. Sudheer Khan99.567,195205
24Khalid M. Omer99.567,830171
25Qin Wei99.5143,8261,182
26Qi Wang99.4914,194346
27Wei Huang99.49252,9745,097
28Md. Ahmaruzzaman99.4817,197320
29Feng Li99.4820,087416
30Xiao Hu99.48204,8628,354
31Wenling Gu99.4713,583205
32Ruo Yuan99.4650,7361,448
33Shili Gai99.4623,426272
34Yizhong Shen99.466,032141
35Alireza Nezamzadeh‐Ejhieh99.4518,144256
36Jong‐Whan Rhim99.4434,286401
37Weiqing Xu99.4420,089486
38Shuang‐Quan Zang99.4239,368603
39Hafiz M.N. Iqbal99.4243,886666
40Muhammad Ikram99.4211,670334
41Lizeng Gao99.4121,967159
42Weilong Shi99.4018,489245
43Liang Cheng99.3946,720436
44Han Zhang99.39156,4213,572
45Jiu‐Ju Feng99.3723,090503
46Suresh Sagadevan99.3515,537661
47Peng Huang99.3442,131468
48Navid Rabiee99.3453,357368
49Zhi Wang99.3210,348362
50Chong Cheng99.3118,601360