Scholarly Index

Dam Engineering and Safety

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Dam Engineering and Safety.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Limin Zhang99.9426,826931
2Anil K. Chopra99.8619,719317
3Buddhima Indraratna99.8523,926856
4Wengang Zhang99.8016,952488
5Dianqing Li99.7926,255628
6Zhen‐Yu Yin99.7721,917696
7D. G. Fredlund99.7720,650249
8Harianto Rahardjo99.7214,371312
9Huiming Tang99.7113,208428
10Chuangbing Zhou99.6911,686226
11H. Bolton Seed99.6724,089261
12Scott W. Sloan99.6321,694355
13D. V. Griffiths99.6214,514291
14Daichao Sheng99.5914,805379
15Jinsong Huang99.5612,008629
16Eduardo Alonso Pérez de Ágreda99.5315,119324
17Kok‐Kwang Phoon99.5221,015437
18George Gazetas99.5215,442294
19Pijush Samui99.518,713271
20Hossein Moayedi99.4913,703284
21Shui‐Long Shen99.4726,238462
22C. Hsein Juang99.4613,064319
23Nicola Casagli99.4120,966466
24Hong Zheng99.3710,311345
25Peng Cui99.3614,457746
26Daniel Dias99.3413,094467
27Eng‐Choon Leong99.2811,157279
28Xiaoping Zhou99.2414,990426
29Shlomo P. Neuman99.2418,893325
30Danial Jahed Armaghani99.2025,958383
31Anthony T.C. Goh99.169,469187
32Lanru Jing99.149,381132
33Manuel Pastor99.1313,637353
34A. V. Lyamin99.128,138119
35Chao‐Sheng Tang99.1213,622278
36Giovanni B. Crosta99.1014,366423
37Qingbin Li99.027,145381
38Candan Gökçeoğlu99.0216,009271
39Runqiu Huang99.028,726301
40Binh Thai Pham99.0227,597307
41Hongbin Zhan98.999,892423
42Yu Huang98.998,117351
43Jian‐Hua Yin98.9514,363650
44Sai K. Vanapalli98.958,567238
45Özgür Kişi98.9437,029632
46Xia‐Ting Feng98.9119,510499
47Mohamed A. Shahin98.917,625205
48Yi‐Feng Chen98.907,045213
49Fei Kang98.894,477117
50Kenichi Soga98.8820,794500