Scholarly Index

Biosimilars and Bioanalytical Methods

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Biosimilars and Bioanalytical Methods.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Silvio Danese99.8285,0412,066
2Geert D’Haens99.6072,4251,528
3Laurent Peyrin‐Biroulet99.5584,5821,840
4Aaron S. Kesselheim99.5422,961863
5Sattva S. Neelapu99.4741,310758
6Daniel Aletaha99.4257,788527
7Frederick L. Locke99.4031,212706
8Josef S Smolen99.1237,616477
9Sundar Jagannath99.0460,325968
10Jesús G. Berdeja98.9518,082442
11Anurag S. Rathore98.9312,908464
12Christophe P. Stove98.919,379337
13Saad Z. Usmani98.8138,355996
14Gerd R Burmester98.8063,267879
15Asher Mullard98.7813,371821
16Jeremy S. Abramson98.7618,589441
17Stefan Schreiber98.66161,0981,675
18Caron A. Jacobson98.6322,220457
19Javier P. Gisbert98.4753,3251,664
20Yi Lin98.3437,805824
21Andreas Kerschbaumer98.249,521132
22Olalekan O. Oluwole98.0719,764329
23Fernando Alberício98.0438,1021,121
24Michael Dickinson98.0110,399378
25Isabelle Huys97.997,918370
26Sarfaraz K. Niazi97.852,149145
27Walter Reinisch97.8228,892539
28Steven Simoens97.7814,979621
29Beatriz G. de la Torre97.748,367296
30Georg Schett97.7394,0011,502
31Séverine Vermeire97.68108,9452,252
32Paula Rodríguez‐Otero97.5311,528528
33Stephen B. Hanauer97.4538,606668
34Tore K Kvien97.4354,360794
35Loretta J. Nastoupil97.3817,914660
36David B. Miklos97.2024,431491
37Tsutomu Takeuchi97.1853,6281,820
38He Huang97.1720,921941
39Mina Tadrous97.156,801372
40Sham Mailankody96.897,530369
41Maya H Buch96.8425,108414
42Rieke Alten96.7815,233336
43Gloria Iacoboni96.743,642174
44Matthew J. Frigault96.7111,384261
45Gianluca Trifirò96.6411,079362
46Mehdi Hamadani96.6119,011844
47Adam D. Cohen96.5418,054368
48Niels W.C.J. van de Donk96.5024,634501
49Nirav N. Shah96.448,525480
50Andrzej Jakubowiak96.4222,571430