Scholarly Index

Pharmacological Effects and Toxicity Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Pharmacological Effects and Toxicity Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Josemir W. Sander99.9353,487808
2Gideon Koren99.9292,9882,152
3Christian E. Elger99.9278,720933
4Orrin Devinsky99.9063,963930
5W. Allen Hauser99.8952,361310
6Emilio Perucca99.8755,588609
7John S. Duncan99.8798,1671,277
8Samuel F. Berkovic99.8577,541873
9Simon Shorvon99.8531,304408
10Yuichi Sugiyama99.8550,5401,055
11Michael R. Sperling99.8342,023645
12Jacqueline A. French99.8366,378574
13Ingrid E. Scheffer99.8386,926777
14Éduardo Bruera99.8274,9431,620
15Ettore Beghi99.81139,933654
16Wolfgang Löscher99.8044,176652
17Bruce P. Hermann99.7936,484716
18Jos H. Beijnen99.7974,8041,616
19Torbjörn Tomson99.7943,094355
20Renzo Guerrini99.7851,251931
21Kimford J. Meador99.7828,322520
22Shlomo Shinnar99.7731,246334
23J. Helen Cross99.7657,158785
24Alfred H. Schinkel99.7638,456341
25Pertti J. Neuvonen99.7534,784573
26Curtis D. Klaassen99.7547,909937
27Jerome Engel99.7551,293378
28Martin J. Brodie99.7442,495373
29Robert M. Post99.7352,003698
30Anne T. Berg99.7331,844321
31Samuel Wiebe99.7151,668394
32Piet Borst99.7161,901519
33Terence J. O’Brien99.7040,2691,092
34David J. Greenblatt99.7044,772944
35M. Dam99.69117,1191,769
36Leslie Z. Benet99.6736,808569
37Russell K. Portenoy99.6746,154419
38Eugen Trinka99.6732,354847
39Nathalie Jetté99.6635,066488
40Charles R. Newton99.66124,268754
41Sanjay M. Sisodiya99.6639,376470
42Andrés M. Kanner99.6423,689328
43Michel Eichelbaum99.6432,495366
44Joyce A. Cramer99.6227,933253
45Gus A. Baker99.6122,956279
46Michael Trimble99.6125,606430
47Robert S. Fisher99.6146,918612
48Dirk Kuypers99.5523,566564
49Christoph Helmstaedter99.5520,754375
50Lawrence J. Hirsch99.5528,720391