Scholarly Index

Neuroblastoma Research and Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Neuroblastoma Research and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Roger J. Packer99.8949,233693
2John M. Maris99.8452,544817
3David H. Gutmann99.8359,903679
4Amar Gajjar99.8358,214715
5Robert T. Jensen99.8250,082728
6David S. Klimstra99.8087,489606
7Robert J. Motzer99.80121,9471,246
8Günter Klöppel99.7948,165572
9Éric Bouffet99.7845,958962
10Katherine K. Matthay99.7839,019369
11Patrick Y. Wen99.7784,4671,289
12Bernd W. Scheithauer99.7777,106630
13Lawrence H. Einhorn99.7640,329705
14Kjell Öberg99.7540,427527
15Michael Weller99.75159,4031,957
16L. Sylvia99.7399,868713
17Bertram Wiedenmann99.7244,773970
18Éric Baudin99.7268,805626
19Massimo Falconi99.7263,7671,292
20Robert C. Seeger99.7133,321298
21Wouter W. de Herder99.7137,071513
22Peter C. Burger99.6961,899425
23Jeffrey C. Allen99.6840,231825
24A. Thomas Look99.6656,656532
25Martin J. van den Bent99.6698,717961
26Ashley Grossman99.6554,313964
27Hiroyuki Shimada99.6330,502539
28Darell D. Bigner99.63143,020826
29Jeffrey A. Norton99.6229,609479
30Henry S. Friedman99.6257,704717
31Philippe Ruszniewski99.6238,369649
32Eric P. Krenning99.6133,805320
33Arie Perry99.6075,130601
34Leslie L. Robison99.6088,3681,251
35J. Michael Bishop99.5957,062374
36Peter J. Houghton99.5839,490710
37Rajesh V. Thakker99.5838,936723
38Jean Claude Reubi99.5827,226311
39Thomas E. Merchant99.5531,525645
40Wendy B. London99.5432,249425
41Ian F. Pollack99.5431,386544
42Dik J. Kwekkeboom99.5227,785204
43Carsten Bokemeyer99.5260,7751,447
44Garrett M. Brodeur99.5134,346281
45David A. Reardon99.5061,849883
46Ching‐Hon Pui99.5091,120910
47C. Patrick Reynolds99.5028,782438
48Nai‐Kong V. Cheung99.4923,354500
49Matthew H. Kulke99.4927,348351
50James C. Yao99.4938,303456