Scholarly Index

Teratomas and Epidermoid Cysts

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Teratomas and Epidermoid Cysts.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1N. Scott Adzick99.9338,719608
2Alan W. Flake99.7827,307586
3Timothy M. Crombleholme99.6618,724417
4R. Shane Tubbs99.6640,4412,021
5Ilona J. Frieden99.6031,447383
6John B. Mulliken99.4554,078623
7Michael R. Harrison99.4328,775504
8Lester D.�R. Thompson99.4121,580458
9Richard J. Smith99.3754,7101,313
10Louis P. Dehner99.2330,151504
11John G. Batsakis99.1822,035471
12Beth A. Drolet99.1020,317242
13Patrick J. Bradley98.9926,392382
14Peter M. Som98.8315,193348
15A. James Barkovich98.8148,823489
16Frederick J. Rescorla98.6410,280199
17Ernest E. Lack98.619,331125
18James M. Drake98.5923,731545
19Reza Rahbar98.577,186192
20Jonathan A. Perkins98.447,653190
21Atul Goel98.4115,291545
22Anil T. Ahuja98.4124,972489
23Dachling Pang98.408,872141
24Thomas P. Naidich98.3011,134324
25William T. Couldwell98.2420,138694
26Arin K. Greene98.2411,085282
27Kyu‐Chang Wang98.2313,553405
28Ricardo L. Carrau98.0529,389749
29Jerry A. Shields98.0152,6381,162
30Diana L. Farmer97.9914,659311
31Marilyn J. Siegel97.9610,605353
32Jochen A. Werner97.8711,568409
33James G. Smirniotopoulos97.849,431130
34Darrell L. Cass97.797,345193
35Cor W. R. J. Cremers97.7618,562432
36Richard G. Azizkhan97.748,659145
37Maurício Castillo97.6619,175651
38Ashok Kumar Mahapatra97.656,583397
39Alfio Ferlito97.6132,350721
40W. Jerry Oakes97.578,991248
41Eulàlia Baselga97.4912,926236
42Madjid Samii97.4712,929320
43Arnold H. Menezes97.4611,170263
44Ji Hoon Phi97.436,236316
45R. Douglas Wilson97.4012,137282
46Dennis K. Heffner97.364,29074
47Alain Pierre‐Kahn97.369,807159
48Oluyinka O. Olutoye97.344,860192
49Daniel M. Prevedello97.3317,957802
50Charles M. Myer97.237,744248