Scholarly Index

Optimization and Packing Problems

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Optimization and Packing Problems.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Gilbert Laporte100.0057,735759
2Michel Gendreau99.8935,791507
3Fred Glover99.8439,889438
4Paolo Toth99.8220,212210
5Martin Savelsbergh99.7220,143252
6René de Koster99.6912,993279
7Gerhard J. Woeginger99.6710,183420
8T.C.E. Cheng99.6348,0201,306
9Andrew Lim99.6212,391383
10Bruce Golden99.5818,251346
11Silvano Martello99.5713,699195
12David Pisinger99.5713,629188
13Reza Tavakkoli‐Moghaddam99.5623,106871
14Teodor Gabriel Crainic99.5518,088348
15George L. Nemhauser99.5428,509224
16Maurício G. C. Resende99.5115,945194
17Laurence A. Wolsey99.4419,167169
18Nils Boysen99.4410,297192
19Jean‐François Cordeau99.4316,159219
20M. Grazia Speranza99.4311,802237
21Jean‐Yves Potvin99.3812,853137
22Felix T.S. Chan99.3628,890757
23Egon Balas99.3213,022146
24Jonathan F. Bard99.3211,666247
25Edmund Burke99.2820,378446
26Chris N. Potts99.2710,855150
27J. E. Beasley99.2615,128129
28Christian Prins99.209,543119
29Hanif D. Sherali99.2017,008380
30Pãnos M. Pardalos99.2015,801498
31Claudia Archetti99.146,749147
32Jin‐Kao Hao99.1010,028307
33Reinaldo Morábito99.076,273287
34Matteo Fischetti99.0710,474142
35Alberto Caprara99.057,090115
36Jatinder N.D. Gupta99.0212,360258
37Lixin Tang99.018,860551
38David B. Shmoys98.9913,556152
39Manuel Iori98.995,755157
40E. G. Coffman98.938,981195
41Daniele Vigo98.9211,005144
42Joseph Y.‐T. Leung98.918,047180
43Andrea Lodi98.8812,024319
44Peter Brucker98.877,039129
45Toshihide Ibaraki98.868,788331
46Leandro C. Coelho98.865,494125
47Dorit S. Hochbaum98.849,838188
48Quan-Ke Pan98.8321,203342
49Sunderesh S. Heragu98.835,630120
50Bhaba R. Sarker98.828,908216