Scholarly Index

Advanced Optical Sensing Technologies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Advanced Optical Sensing Technologies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Ramesh Raskar99.7327,124483
2Joe C. Campbell99.7020,702964
3Andrea L. Lacaita99.6517,764499
4M. Jamal Deen99.6522,828721
5Miles J. Padgett99.6156,693721
6Edoardo Charbon99.5815,905709
7Lihong V. Wang99.5496,3561,545
8Bahram Javidi99.5233,7621,161
9Robert K. Henderson99.4511,857462
10Manijeh Razeghi99.4423,103936
11Xudong Jiang99.4015,232502
12Bahaa E. A. Saleh99.3812,861505
13Qian Chen99.3833,6561,855
14Gordon Wetzstein99.3816,387302
15Malvin C. Teich99.3613,909378
16Federico Capasso99.35101,4381,259
17Hugo Zbinden99.3326,318243
18Gerald S. Buller99.3210,595388
19Franco Zappa99.2610,538335
20Vivek K Goyal99.2411,484265
21Antoni Rogalski99.2315,458346
22Bahram Jalali99.2023,831653
23Stephen R. Forrest99.19115,9331,094
24Jeffrey H. Shapiro99.1817,041406
25Martial Hebert99.1835,009394
26Stephen McLaughlin99.1829,395878
27R. R. Alfano99.1724,7801,106
28D. Renker99.1050,037507
29John Rarity99.0916,348564
30Wolfgang Heidrich99.0715,305341
31Klaus Dietmayer99.0412,036349
32Song Zhang99.0216,736421
33S. Cova99.018,996266
34Alberto Tosi98.998,483351
35Sae Woo Nam98.9425,462522
36Gang Chen98.92100,9341,421
37Roland Siegwart98.9159,5911,087
38Felix Heide98.896,073136
39Andrew Wallace98.857,316346
40Brian M. Sadler98.8120,180533
41Keisuke Goda98.8018,715429
42Ashok Veeraraghavan98.7811,139259
43Norbert Pfeifer98.7711,724374
44Zhengyuan Xu98.7510,262505
45Juha Kostamovaara98.746,862423
46Shilong Pan98.7312,813828
47Guoqing Zhou98.729,339609
48Harald Haas98.7149,038759
49Jonathan Leach98.7012,862261
50B. F. Levine98.7012,323200