Scholarly Index

Power Line Communications and Noise

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Power Line Communications and Noise.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Theodore S. Rappaport99.9548,228386
2H. Vincent Poor99.95138,1232,546
3Andreas F. Molisch99.9050,308739
4Bo Ai99.8727,6431,143
5J.M. Cioffi99.8427,148597
6Norman C. Beaulieu99.8218,985778
7Gerhard Fettweis99.7432,2221,227
8Chintha Tellambura99.7117,631648
9Robert Schober99.6850,7441,057
10Zhangdui Zhong99.6718,593803
11Cheng‐Xiang Wang99.6634,455802
12Marc Moonen99.6616,799906
13Fredrik Tufvesson99.6423,817391
14Georgios B. Giannakis99.6469,9211,256
15Math Bollen99.6217,167708
16Naofal Al‐Dhahir99.6021,306658
17Mohamed‐Slim Alouini99.6075,7172,021
18Lutz Lampe99.579,768471
19D.C. Cox99.5512,399238
20Ramjee Prasad99.5519,8401,245
21Lajos Hanzo99.5379,5872,271
22Hiroshi Harada99.5118,8871,562
23L.B. Milstein99.4512,818464
24Kaveh Pahlavan99.449,645284
25Preben Mogensen99.4416,534522
26Fumiyuki Adachi99.4315,5251,117
27Stefano Galli99.418,997322
28Hirofumi Akagi99.4146,571674
29Moe Z. Win99.4038,563623
30Thomas Kürner99.3612,184439
31Ruisi He99.348,942330
32Wout Joseph99.3314,073824
33Reinaldo A. Valenzuela99.3223,962213
34Harald Haas99.3049,038759
35Hüseyin Arslan99.2916,381587
36Jeffrey H. Reed99.2714,919427
37Wei Yu99.2426,999556
38David Middleton99.229,946313
39G.L. Stüber99.2211,084304
40Xiang Cheng99.2213,993416
41Michele Zorzi99.1537,744897
42George K. Karagiannidis99.1534,445776
43Sergio Verdú99.1536,730356
44L.J. Greenstein99.158,496191
45Xianbin Wang99.1220,606804
46Robert W. Heath99.0973,698974
47Brian L. Evans99.079,880296
48Jiangzhou Wang99.0216,077579
49J.M. Holtzman98.997,149103
50Bamidele Adebisi98.997,278229