Scholarly Index

IoT Networks and Protocols

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for IoT Networks and Protocols.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Zhiguo Ding99.9759,0711,026
2H. Vincent Poor99.92138,1232,546
3Victor C. M. Leung99.7964,2771,959
4Michele Zorzi99.7537,744897
5Petar Popovski99.7325,587663
6Zhu Han99.7282,8392,120
7Walid Saad99.6643,883570
8Joel J. P. C. Rodrigues99.6447,5931,253
9Mohamed‐Slim Alouini99.6375,7172,021
10Nei Kato99.6231,432800
11Yuanwei Liu99.6136,669839
12Xuemin Shen99.5996,8021,996
13Dusit Niyato99.5682,2781,805
14Symeon Chatzinotas99.5324,840973
15Jinho Choi99.4717,6051,025
16Xianbin Wang99.4220,606804
17Neeraj Kumar99.4162,3881,279
18Jiajia Liu99.3825,705752
19Anthony Ephremides99.3722,323540
20Rajkumar Buyya99.3690,495922
21Mohsen Guizani99.2779,9771,700
22Mischa Döhler99.2517,270345
23Octavia A. Dobre99.2323,916728
24Adnan M. Abu‐Mahfouz99.1910,688291
25Arumugam Nallanathan99.1631,460877
26Yang Yang99.1416,543905
27F. Richard Yu99.0652,2061,369
28Antonio Skármeta98.9516,232734
29Tony Q. S. Quek98.9029,2151,053
30Yonghui Li98.8929,096930
31Khaled B. Letaief98.8843,987894
32Muhammad Ali Imran98.8731,2651,621
33Robert Schober98.8050,7441,057
34Kwang‐Cheng Chen98.8013,168447
35Ping Zhang98.7320,7681,271
36Chadi Assi98.7214,355504
37Roy D. Yates98.6817,104246
38Geyong Min98.6521,288749
39George K. Karagiannidis98.6334,445776
40Mehdi Bennis98.6240,760514
41Kan Zheng98.6111,380351
42Sergey Andreev98.488,092295
43Vincent W. S. Wong98.4716,391314
44Sergio Barbarossa98.4414,855318
45Derrick Wing Kwan Ng98.4235,962618
46Min Chen98.3847,2061,239
47Yan Zhang98.3645,4241,220
48Jaime Lloret98.3423,370833
49Tarik Taleb98.3224,379502
50Nirwan Ansari98.2726,256743