Scholarly Index

Hepatitis Viruses Studies and Epidemiology

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Hepatitis Viruses Studies and Epidemiology.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Robert H. Purcell99.9655,964516
2Umesh D. Parashar99.9050,632645
3Roger I. Glass99.8754,890473
4Ding‐Shinn Chen99.8552,905896
5Stanley M. Lemon99.8534,769517
6Herbert L. DuPont99.8441,067703
7Hiroaki Okamoto99.8341,391957
8Xiang‐Jin Meng99.8230,182372
9Jay H. Hoofnagle99.8059,959460
10Heiner Wedemeyer99.8050,1171,567
11Nassim Kamar99.7734,050843
12Jules L. Dienstag99.7633,381299
13Michael P. Manns99.75120,6041,796
14Jacques Izopet99.7532,509707
15Anna S. Lok99.7468,719728
16Suzanne U. Emerson99.7221,482195
17Pierre Van Damme99.7130,729783
18Marion Koopmans99.7082,392956
19Fabien Zoulim99.6948,729923
20Harold S. Margolis99.6228,270218
21Yun‐Fan Liaw99.6136,562424
22Stephen Locarnini99.6028,739339
23Marı́a Buti99.6041,492938
24Mei‐Hwei Chang99.5622,910626
25Gagandeep Kang99.5630,732552
26Shiv Kumar Sarin99.5658,2101,198
27Guadalupe García–Tsao99.5349,297372
28Jacqueline E. Tate99.5220,325398
29Jaime Bosch99.4950,613498
30Rakesh Aggarwal99.4579,112378
31Ching‐Lung Lai99.4450,710850
32Joseph Bresee99.4444,129309
33Robert Steffen99.4015,216330
34Mario Rizzetto99.3918,022427
35Man‐Fung Yuen99.3942,242746
36Harry L.A. Janssen99.3647,283663
37Mary K. Estes99.3552,544590
38Bruce L. Innis99.3421,679242
39Ningshao Xia99.3028,905791
40Brian J. McMahon99.3047,161271
41Ansgar W. Lohse99.2931,980792
42A. Duncan Steele99.2818,429317
43Timo Vesikari99.2720,077320
44Beth P. Bell99.2720,323168
45Miriam J. Alter99.2630,540138
46Albert J. Czaja99.2426,385302
47Yong Poovorawan99.2121,311867
48Henry Lik‐Yuen Chan99.2148,141603
49Richard S. Tedder99.1822,499424
50Aron J. Hall99.1837,549302