Scholarly Index

Recycling and Waste Management Techniques

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Recycling and Waste Management Techniques.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Richard C. Thompson99.97106,837569
2Kannan Govindan99.9655,105490
3Joseph Sarkis99.9677,730549
4Paul T. Williams99.9036,503435
5T. E. Graedel99.8829,565368
6Yong Geng99.8741,596570
7Matthias C. Rillig99.8680,601621
8Jinhui Li99.8626,062426
9Albert A. Koelmans99.8341,900359
10Thomas H. Christensen99.8029,655490
11‪Damià Barceló99.80126,5341,582
12Bernd Nowack99.7734,790292
13Li Li99.7733,597477
14Jun Wang99.7527,494502
15Gordon McKay99.7281,130959
16Tamara S. Galloway99.6956,007263
17Ming Hung Wong99.6763,920980
18Qinghua Zhu99.6730,152193
19Peter G. Ryan99.6330,069709
20Huahong Shi99.6229,491209
21Chelsea M. Rochman99.6227,537161
22Koen Binnemans99.6146,717875
23Luk N. Van Wassenhove99.6136,513427
24Sunil Kumar99.5821,777437
25Won Joon Shim99.5621,166288
26Thomas Fruergaard Astrup99.5413,201312
27Andrew Turner99.5317,661354
28Seeram Ramakrishna99.51174,2352,037
29Pinjing He99.4721,078467
30Hui Wang99.4618,544525
31Britta Denise Hardesty99.4419,879316
32Stefanie Hellweg99.4226,439293
33Michael Zwicky Hauschild99.4231,596502
34Tony R. ‎Walker99.4217,407290
35Guangming Zeng99.42196,6381,669
36Eddy Y. Zeng99.4028,535423
37Ming‐Lang Tseng99.4028,651519
38François Galgani99.3729,902283
39Kevin V. Thomas99.3733,176563
40Arnold Tukker99.3324,906261
41Sunil Luthra99.3323,004284
42Teresa Rocha‐Santos99.3125,655234
43Xuetao Guo99.2914,888210
44Martin Wagner99.2828,845444
45Veena Sahajwalla99.2715,456494
46Yong Sik Ok99.26117,7621,037
47Chris Wilcox99.2627,558208
48John W. Sutherland99.2519,690487
49Lei Wang99.2521,286742
50Zhenming Xu99.2011,308235