Scholarly Index

Evaluation and Performance Assessment

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Evaluation and Performance Assessment.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Anthony J. Onwuegbuzie99.7549,954491
2Donald P. Moynihan99.5216,411241
3Michael Howlett99.4822,840408
4Herbert W. Marsh99.46121,863966
5Gregory A. Aarons99.4534,686379
6James Thomas99.35181,694787
7Trisha Greenhalgh99.3278,398894
8Janice M. Morse99.2040,664320
9William R. Shadish99.0818,760211
10Peter H. Rossi99.0519,683285
11Jean A. King99.037,977270
12Michael Quinn Patton99.0354,731224
13Lawrence A. Palinkas99.0330,301383
14Mark W. Lipsey98.9818,919158
15Carol H. Weiss98.9711,652113
16Leonard Bickman98.9613,480219
17Thomas D. Cook98.9314,667253
18Kenneth J. Meier98.9220,147425
19Yvonna S. Lincoln98.88120,985196
20Michael Scriven98.857,690313
21Tineke Abma98.8210,513430
22Michael D. Fetters98.8214,284275
23Martyn Hammersley98.7415,675292
24Samuel Messick98.7423,861217
25Margarete Sandelowski98.7345,400218
26Byron J. Powell98.7226,159249
27Brian Head98.719,586260
28Robert E. Slavin98.6831,469447
29William M. K. Trochim98.679,949109
30Howard White98.629,546217
31William R. Penuel98.6013,545285
32Stephen Gorard98.5612,608498
33Kenneth Leithwood98.5526,595216
34Robert L. Linn98.5215,779304
35Michael T. Kane98.448,190140
36José F. Molina‐Azorín98.4111,085298
37James P. Spillane98.3826,105180
38John W. Creswell98.3763,229159
39Donald T. Campbell98.3139,250199
40Ann Oakley98.3110,987215
41Ray Pawson98.3013,161131
42Anthony S. Bryk98.1836,563136
43J. Bradley Cousins98.185,108114
44Karen Seashore Louis98.0815,348277
45Melvin M. Mark98.064,879144
46Laura C. Leviton98.066,697143
47Donna M. Mertens98.044,971137
48Rebecca Campbell98.0014,505271
49Jennifer C. Greene97.9912,046106
50Valéry Ridde97.9912,494663