Scholarly Index

Hedgehog Signaling Pathway Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Hedgehog Signaling Pathway Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Andrew P. McMahon99.9797,655415
2D. Gareth Evans99.81130,8691,920
3Michael D. Taylor99.7975,547952
4Marianne Bronner‐Fraser99.6643,524524
5Philip A. Beachy99.6346,901166
6John M. Opitz99.6273,2461,895
7Frédéric J. de Sauvage99.5948,569188
8Alexandra L. Joyner99.5735,936237
9Philip W. Ingham99.5530,782231
10Nicole M. Le Douarin99.5327,592238
11Paul A. Northcott99.5166,802410
12Clifford J. Tabin99.5139,981229
13Nicholas Katsanis99.4944,362381
14Anna Mae Diehl99.4767,226540
15Stefan M. Pfister99.47125,8001,184
16Charles G. Eberhart99.4642,860754
17Marcel Kool99.4483,581666
18Leslie G. Biesecker99.4237,250442
19Maximilian Muenke99.4024,804366
20David W. Ellison99.4078,239430
21Andrey Korshunov99.3971,909582
22Roger J. Packer99.3749,233693
23Thomas M. Jessell99.3469,376260
24James Briscoe99.3425,292274
25Charis Eng99.3270,097884
26William B. Dobyns99.3253,103536
27David H. Rowitch99.3061,058272
28Matthew P. Scott99.2727,108156
29Andreas von Deimling99.26169,7571,254
30Tom Curran99.2663,018299
31Reinhard Dummer99.25124,3101,399
32Charles M. Rudin99.2285,580828
33Amar Gajjar99.2158,214715
34Kathryn V. Anderson99.2027,373169
35Val C. Sheffield99.1943,137428
36Fiona M. Watt99.1956,299554
37Anirban Maitra99.18104,817934
38David Malkin99.1430,920439
39Torsten Pietsch99.1341,513700
40Norbert Perrimon99.0792,364637
41Paul T. Sharpe99.0625,851417
42Raoul C. M. Hennekam99.0541,447579
43A. James Barkovich99.0548,823489
44Gijs R. van den Brink99.0537,932417
45Martine F. Roussel99.0437,814363
46Konrad Basler99.0430,031231
47Edward M. De Robertis98.9933,353258
48Gord Fishell98.9834,199203
49Michael Dean98.9571,773616
50Richard J. Gilbertson98.9537,485275