Scholarly Index

Atomic and Subatomic Physics Research

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Atomic and Subatomic Physics Research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Kâmil Uǧurbil99.9589,183799
2Mikhail D. Lukin99.9493,729812
3Gary H. Glover99.9084,950511
4Richard N. Zare99.8483,4611,392
5Jun Ye99.8140,192690
6Wolfgang Ketterle99.8149,241485
7Marlan O. Scully99.8044,0591,119
8P. Zoller99.7992,256647
9Eric A. Hoffman99.7854,5671,253
10Robert R. Edelman99.7130,054428
11P. Dorenbos99.6832,345502
12John Clarke99.6829,924606
13Alexander Pines99.6731,625550
14Jens Frahm99.6639,745634
15Jürgen Hennig99.6534,630694
16Hans‐Ulrich Kauczor99.6540,9381,208
17Simon R. Cherry99.6431,585547
18John M. Pauly99.6336,681401
19John C. Gore99.6275,0401,041
20Min Xiao99.6232,119730
21Hiroto Hatabu99.5725,401495
22Rudolf Grimm99.5530,193400
23Immanuel Bloch99.5459,854330
24Robert Turner99.5448,220632
25E. Auffray99.5349,319921
26A. Dalgarno99.5331,021600
27Daniel B. Vigneron99.5132,850449
28Xiaoping Hu99.5128,181503
29Gerard Meijer99.4733,024732
30Peter Boesiger99.4633,361534
31Edwin J.R. van Beek99.4626,644431
32Eugene Demler99.4538,379608
33G. Allan Johnson99.4525,223584
34Warren J. Manning99.4441,782716
35Ronald L. Walsworth99.4225,488571
36S. Stringari99.4226,516324
37Steven Chu99.4268,388363
38Dmitry Budker99.4124,609517
39V. V. Flambaum99.4023,330609
40Peter Kellman99.4028,286631
41Gordon Baym99.3924,077286
42Richard Bowtell99.3821,446361
43Martin B. Plenio99.3750,422513
44D. J. Wineland99.3736,349411
45C. J. Pethick99.3419,698237
46Paul S. Julienne99.3424,923503
47Carl Wieman99.3338,509399
48Malcolm H. Levitt99.3223,781324
49Masahito Ueda99.3228,413469
50Lawrence L. Wald99.3228,411511