Scholarly Index

Antenna Design and Optimization

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Antenna Design and Optimization.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Yahya Rahmat‐Samii99.9529,943834
2Douglas H. Werner99.8820,474979
3Andrea Massa99.8620,096761
4Wei Hong99.8439,2681,888
5Björn Ottersten99.8433,0381,038
6B. Friedlander99.8316,065455
7Petre Stoica99.8346,174751
8R. Mittra99.8228,6981,768
9Ahmed A. Kishk99.8219,597948
10D.M. Pozar99.8016,129177
11Gabriel M. Rebeiz99.7632,799884
12Moeness G. Amin99.7624,612863
13Shiwen Yang99.7511,531632
14T. Itoh99.7539,7311,293
15Tapan K. Sarkar99.7420,822910
16Wen-Qin Wang99.7214,364549
17P. P. Vaidyanathan99.7223,630586
18Y. Jay Guo99.7117,938685
19Qing‐Xin Chu99.6914,117686
20Bing‐Zhong Wang99.6913,214906
21John L. Volakis99.6718,8611,272
22Sławomir Kozieł99.6617,8261,251
23Paolo Rocca99.6310,911387
24Mohammad Tariqul Islam99.6326,9161,231
25Kwai‐Man Luk99.6323,367728
26Qing Liu99.6160,5342,887
27Hing Cheung So99.6015,975565
28Vincent Fusco99.5910,380790
29J.W. Bandler99.5812,626423
30Steven Gao99.5511,236567
31Wei Liu99.5411,4901,006
32Roger F. Harrington99.5412,177225
33Robert W. Heath99.5473,698974
34A.J. Weiss99.549,295214
35Zaiping Nie99.539,841749
36Quan Xue99.5326,4611,287
37P.S. Hall99.5211,391408
38Ying Liu99.4911,070519
39Shi‐Wei Qu99.477,551426
40Giacomo Oliveri99.469,604320
41Arye Nehorai99.4623,137509
42Shuai Zhang99.468,702454
43Kamal Sarabandi99.4520,395945
44O.M. Bucci99.438,102272
45Zhi Ning Chen99.4318,920554
46Bin Liao99.417,345397
47Xiaofei Zhang99.418,671563
48Kin‐Lu Wong99.4023,708854
49Wen Wu99.4011,248736
50Kai Chang99.4018,436644