Scholarly Index

Protist diversity and phylogeny

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Protist diversity and phylogeny.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Patrick J. Keeling99.8535,538469
2William Martin99.8347,001468
3Rudolf Amann99.83100,361560
4Edward F. DeLong99.8252,563286
5Thomas Cavalier‐Smith99.8027,140196
6W. Ford Doolittle99.7331,678311
7Mitchell L. Sogin99.6752,051232
8Elizabeth H. Blackburn99.6658,315379
9Stephen J. Giovannoni99.6536,416243
10Ramón Massana99.6425,087267
11Debashish Bhattacharya99.6322,551364
12Donald M. Anderson99.6332,992362
13Sallie W. Chisholm99.6241,131241
14Eugene V. Koonin99.57199,6081,023
15Jan Pawłowski99.5628,756365
16Joel L. Rosenbaum99.5222,115145
17Daniel Vaulot99.5225,605206
18Tom Fenchel99.5225,779220
19C. David Allis99.51118,671391
20Jonathan P. Zehr99.5024,544274
21David Moreira99.4916,451249
22Josep M. Gasol99.4832,948515
23Michael W. Gray99.4622,666223
24David A. Caron99.4619,288302
25Michael Melkonian99.4519,152302
26T. Martin Embley99.3921,696179
27Andrew J. Roger99.3819,595228
28Purificación López‐García99.3715,658260
29Chris Bowler99.3549,029367
30Hervé Philippe99.3331,594202
31Timothy J. Mitchison99.2952,664335
32Francisco Rodríguez‐Valera99.2825,542273
33David Bass99.2624,208293
34Aharon Oren99.2434,594756
35Martin A. Gorovsky99.2314,360166
36Erko Stackebrandt99.2272,074676
37Jonathan M. Scholey99.1715,631158
38David M. Prescott99.1013,072239
39Eric U. Selker99.0822,567157
40Andrew H. Knoll99.0658,408508
41Carlos Pedrós‐Alió99.0619,204237
42John O. Corliss99.0120,746334
43David J. Patterson99.0011,254267
44Jakob Pernthaler99.0017,258164
45Jed A. Fuhrman98.9956,254270
46John M. Archibald98.9711,863173
47George B. Witman98.9621,087156
48Edward D. Salmon98.9627,659224
49Julius Lukeš98.9325,593465
50Colomban de Vargas98.9230,903217