Scholarly Index

Nuclear Structure and Function

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Nuclear Structure and Function.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Günter Blobel99.8555,127306
2Werner W. Franke99.6468,588684
3Pamela A. Silver99.6240,340395
4Erich A. Nigg99.6252,797351
5Robert D. Goldman99.5336,280319
6Ueli Aebi99.5032,955368
7Robert A. Hegele99.4968,2941,016
8Colin L. Stewart99.4742,267252
9Elisa Izaurralde99.3832,210195
10Ed Hurt99.3424,263215
11Bryan R. Cullen99.3451,310347
12Iain W. Mattaj99.3327,616209
13Stephen G. Young99.3338,386507
14Abhimanyu Garg99.3126,279298
15Tom Misteli99.3037,320228
16Ian G. Macara99.1928,593225
17Dirk Görlich99.0724,850143
18Larry Gerace99.0621,373140
19Jan Ellenberg99.0430,927206
20David A. Jans98.9924,092420
21Michael P. Rout98.9721,461255
22Dennis E. Discher98.9173,895500
23Eugenio Mercuri98.8646,6841,027
24Martin Gleave98.8560,7871,065
25David S. Goldfarb98.7322,748420
26Angus I. Lamond98.6836,950302
27Susan M. Gasser98.6630,942329
28Carlos López-Otı́n98.60130,374553
29Gisèle Bonne98.5618,073373
30Catherine M. Shanahan98.5427,898240
31Gideon Dreyfuss98.5352,335213
32Yoshihiro Yoneda98.5216,408318
33Ulrike Kutay98.5118,569119
34Philippe Collas98.4914,032254
35Katherine L. Wilson98.4812,082124
36Denis Wirtz98.4830,527331
37Yosef Gruenbaum98.4815,142174
38Titia de Lange98.4750,270192
39Brian K. Kennedy98.4534,635335
40Brian T. Chait98.3771,183491
41Harald Herrmann98.3718,600260
42Loren G. Fong98.3615,499202
43Jan Lammerding98.3519,056146
44Susan R. Wente98.3213,819115
45Georg Krohne98.3211,860162
46Martin W. Hetzer98.3013,08993
47Murray Stewart98.2913,018212
48Elizabeth M. McNally98.2723,257448
49Martin Beck98.2518,090162
50Stephen A. Adam98.2314,64896