Scholarly Index

Lattice Boltzmann Simulation Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Lattice Boltzmann Simulation Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Shiyi Chen99.8638,507903
2C. Shu99.8523,645627
3J.A.M. Kuipers99.8230,110779
4Wen‐Quan Tao99.7933,594867
5Sauro Succi99.7822,509604
6Julia M. Yeomans99.7622,057369
7Ali J. Chamkha99.7363,1921,311
8Qinjun Kang99.7314,750234
9Wei Shyy99.7230,193776
10Ioan Pop99.6968,4001,668
11Kai Luo99.6822,603730
12M. Sheikholeslami99.6836,776339
13Charles S. Peskin99.6826,746251
14Tayfun E. Tezduyar99.6727,658492
15Rajat Mittal99.6720,254522
16Tianshou Zhao99.6643,817726
17Petros Koumoutsakos99.6322,529375
18Zhaoli Guo99.6017,372307
19Kambiz Vafai99.6029,343525
20Grétar Tryggvason99.5916,371377
21Ping Cheng99.5813,692230
22Boo Cheong Khoo99.5318,355718
23Nikolaus A. Adams99.5016,524507
24D. A. Nield99.4814,744237
25R. Ellahi99.4627,518351
26A. V. Kuznetsov99.4614,036470
27George Em Karniadakis99.4587,832867
28Anthony J. C. Ladd99.4416,286186
29Moran Wang99.4312,419332
30Pierre Sagaut99.4314,358378
31Martin J. Blunt99.3944,488680
32Fotis Sotiropoulos99.3714,935467
33Andréa Prosperetti99.3019,807464
34Hyung Jin Sung99.2916,408734
35Howard A. Stone99.2978,0811,423
36Qing Li99.289,658345
37Sankaran Sundaresan99.2812,171272
38Kun Xu99.2814,751660
39N. Phan‐Thien99.2613,526425
40Moubin Liu99.259,870206
41Yuying Yan99.2521,226575
42Paul Meakin99.2330,886527
43Baochang Shi99.2112,572271
44Li‐Shi Luo99.2116,914161
45Donald L. Koch99.2113,113309
46G.H. Tang99.198,387281
47D.D. Ganji99.1947,749841
48A‐Man Zhang99.1913,925310
49Chuguang Zheng99.1829,136464
50Peter V. Coveney99.1817,396454