Scholarly Index

Assisted Reproductive Technology and Twin Pregnancy

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Assisted Reproductive Technology and Twin Pregnancy.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1K. H. Nicolaides99.98130,7142,060
2Ben W. Mol99.9577,3551,979
3Paul Devroey99.9445,190799
4Siladitya Bhattacharya99.8729,002567
5Aaron B. Caughey99.8643,3651,716
6Zev Rosenwaks99.8332,6641,194
7Herman Tournaye99.7832,313737
8Jan Deprest99.7739,5771,561
9S. Munné99.7725,769497
10António Pellicer99.7544,8341,116
11Alan Trounson99.7434,267577
12Y. Ville99.7424,347877
13Robert J. Norman99.7456,365770
14Asma Khalil99.7431,572857
15Richard S. Legro99.7351,444581
16Cindy Farquhar99.7229,471410
17Cande V. Ananth99.7230,072826
18David K. Gardner99.7230,805444
19Mika Gissler99.7249,7551,780
20E. Gratacós99.6936,5491,319
21Nicholas M. Fisk99.6822,125441
22Susan Golombok99.6614,542258
23Marinus J.C. Eijkemans99.6634,656384
24Jacky Boivin99.6619,354264
25Edward E. Wallach99.6524,489495
26Ronald J. Wapner99.6554,013992
27Norbert Gleicher99.6317,971634
28Laura A. Schieve99.6124,295251
29Richard T. Scott99.6119,266645
30B. Thilaganathan99.6126,514800
31Jacques Cohen99.6121,158319
32Bëngt Källén99.5720,515364
33Frank J. Broekmans99.5730,345347
34Neil J. Sebire99.5743,9821,074
35Anja Pinborg99.5715,189490
36Scott M. Nelson99.5643,463517
37Luca Gianaroli99.5617,115297
38Vincenzo Berghella99.5331,590843
39Peter Humaidan99.5214,606355
40Denise J. Jamieson99.5240,957744
41Mary E. D’Alton99.5026,494694
42Kurt T. Barnhart99.5019,164502
43Roberto Romero99.50143,6941,985
44Juan A. García-Velasco99.5016,026497
45Catherine Y. Spong99.4934,922599
46Enrico Lopriore99.4715,783540
47Stacey A. Missmer99.4727,716529
48Seang Lin Tan99.4616,449355
49Joe Leigh Simpson99.4527,470605
50Kurt Hecher99.4418,638486