Scholarly Index

Thyroid and Parathyroid Surgery

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Thyroid and Parathyroid Surgery.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Ashok R. Shaha99.9440,673602
2R. Michael Tuttle99.8757,622393
3Julie Ann Sosa99.8551,391517
4Henning Dralle99.8341,300737
5Akira Miyauchi99.8235,577942
6Yasuhiro Ito99.7627,029671
7Orlo H. Clark99.7523,806427
8Herbert Chen99.7228,561718
9John P. Bilezikian99.7272,593703
10László Hegedüs99.6830,178526
11Paolo Miccoli99.6720,709704
12Martin Schlumberger99.6674,618498
13Jung Hwan Baek99.6222,273400
14Ralph P. Tufano99.5418,626370
15Jatin P. Shah99.5059,612731
16Lars Rejnmark99.5022,277447
17Furio Pacini99.4855,388347
18Sophie Leboulleux99.4823,919432
19Electron Kebebew99.4779,420508
20Quan‐Yang Duh99.4418,929356
21Leigh Delbridge99.4414,302367
22Sanziana A. Roman99.4317,217285
23Jeong Hyun Lee99.3820,700482
24Eun‐Kyung Kim99.3636,5283,651
25Rebecca S. Sippel99.3413,928343
26Robert Udelsman99.3416,321162
27Gregory W. Randolph99.3232,562324
28Ian Ganly99.3130,589457
29Rossella Elisei99.3136,268617
30Clive S. Grant99.2927,259301
31David J. Terris99.2612,679327
32Kyu Eun Lee99.2414,737550
33Andreas Machens99.2114,239198
34Domenico Rubello99.2020,021676
35Gianlorenzo Dionigi99.2015,829661
36Jong‐Lyel Roh99.1915,300374
37Tae Yong Kim99.1823,658763
38Carmen C. Solórzano99.1713,782280
39William B. Inabnet99.1511,875197
40Luca Giovanella99.1413,734497
41Nancy D. Perrier99.1217,428337
42Marco Raffaelli99.1210,751365
43Ernest L. Mazzaferri99.1132,825441
44Allan Siperstein99.1014,109302
45Woong Youn Chung99.059,222300
46Sally E. Carty99.0216,420231
47Thomas J. Fahey99.0118,089487
48B.L. Clarke99.0020,551417
49Luiz Paulo Kowalski98.9932,9411,061
50Enrico Papini98.9915,565243