Scholarly Index

Biomedical Text Mining and Ontologies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Biomedical Text Mining and Ontologies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Russ B. Altman99.7055,150667
2Alfonso Valencia99.6877,286550
3Joshua C. Denny99.6550,076610
4Christopher G. Chute99.6430,707515
5Chris Mungall99.5957,705351
6George Hripcsak99.5828,044537
7Zhiyong Lu99.5529,118332
8Barry Smith99.5430,597714
9Daniel L. Rubin99.4925,020447
10Peter N. Robinson99.4833,343512
11Lars Juhl Jensen99.47120,560325
12Mark A. Musen99.4723,444495
13Nigam H. Shah99.4227,657381
14Judith A. Blake99.3674,100195
15Isaac S. Kohane99.3564,050692
16Christopher D. Manning99.35131,478504
17Sophia Ananiadou99.2415,656462
18Hua Xu99.2316,726543
19James J. Cimino99.2215,347431
20William Hersh99.1911,894369
21Dean F. Sittig99.1619,871447
22Peer Bork99.16353,263728
23Jun’ichi Tsujii99.1213,429391
24Melissa Haendel99.1022,443411
25Carole Goble99.0636,008509
26Peter D. Karp99.0431,080206
27Hongfang Liu98.9815,031585
28Clement J. McDonald98.9217,457249
29Carol J. Bult98.9146,961278
30Loet Leydesdorff98.9045,501649
31David W. Bates98.9095,2321,152
32Ian Horrocks98.8924,739341
33Henning Hermjakob98.8985,216350
34Edward H. Shortliffe98.8315,130272
35Carol Friedman98.839,252172
36Adam Wright98.8112,102388
37Dina Demner‐Fushman98.8113,287272
38Lawrence Hunter98.778,931277
39Henning Müller98.7719,259499
40Jan A. Kors98.7522,866389
41Suzanne Bakken98.7218,389470
42Shawn N. Murphy98.6919,624367
43Yuan Luo98.6921,232568
44Wendy W. Chapman98.6811,157233
45Peter Szolovits98.6822,614228
46Lucila Ohno‐Machado98.6836,714496
47Paul M. Thompson98.68216,5853,478
48Lincoln Stein98.6675,104362
49Yonghui Wu98.6618,354228
50Michel Dumontier98.6225,954285