Scholarly Index

Blood groups and transfusion

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Blood groups and transfusion.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1K. H. Nicolaides99.82130,7142,060
2Hans J. Müller‐Eberhard99.7830,817307
3James B. Bussel99.7736,239654
4Pier Mannuccio Mannucci99.7661,4871,044
5Elliott Vichinsky99.7637,517577
6Ernest Beutler99.7455,382838
7D. J. Weatherall99.6756,791585
8Henry G. Kunkel99.6533,587310
9J. Evan Sadler99.6324,094243
10Michael P. Busch99.6247,601818
11B. Paul Morgan99.6038,306840
12Martin H. Steinberg99.6032,797525
13Véronique Frémeaux‐Bacchi99.5931,543506
14H. Hugh Fudenberg99.5627,205723
15Fred S. Rosen99.5633,633511
16John D. Lambris99.5561,806702
17Giuseppe Lippi99.5480,8562,029
18Zaverio M. Ruggeri99.5331,893343
19Andreas Greinacher99.5237,506612
20Willem H. Ouwehand99.5280,475451
21Henrik Clausen99.5156,592547
22Ten Feizi99.5125,463414
23John G. Kelton99.4922,944279
24Russell E. Ware99.4924,019540
25Maria Domenica Cappellini99.4632,244870
26Robert A. Good99.4648,6951,121
27Michael Murphy99.4522,953621
28Elvin A. Kabat99.4422,954443
29Sen‐itiroh Hakomori99.4450,138517
30Richard H. Aster99.4317,099307
31Donald M. Arnold99.4325,685508
32James N. George99.4225,702366
33Giuseppe Remuzzi99.40324,3621,732
34Robert B. Sim99.4029,448507
35Douglas B. Cines99.3932,245430
36Neal S. Young99.3651,138743
37George R. Buchanan99.3620,524391
38Victor Nussenzweig99.3631,746337
39John P. Atkinson99.3321,490399
40Massimo Franchini99.3325,324636
41C. Ellen van der Schoot99.3224,220475
42G. R. Serjeant99.3216,510372
43Marc Michel99.3018,421637
44Lucio Luzzatto99.2922,595433
45Masja de Haas99.2914,075353
46Paul M. Ness99.2917,979366
47Francesco Rodeghiero99.2823,143372
48Simon Stanworth99.2833,013576
49Dick Oepkes99.2718,010514
50Victor S. Blanchette99.2626,926357