Scholarly Index

Autoimmune Neurological Disorders and Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Autoimmune Neurological Disorders and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Josep Dalmau99.9376,802727
2Angela Vincent99.9063,987938
3Francesc Graus99.9060,244582
4Vanda A. Lennon99.8356,963481
5Sean J. Pittock99.8049,884629
6Marinos C. Dalakas99.7840,472480
7Jérôme Honnorat99.6433,010654
8Russell C. Dale99.5431,589440
9Andrew McKeon99.4821,639380
10Albert Saiz99.4332,611381
11Jerome B. Posner99.4224,445198
12John Newsom–Davis99.2823,044376
13Jan J.G.M. Verschuuren99.2526,591424
14Robert B. Darnell99.1939,592209
15Christian G. Bien99.1824,842360
16Joseph Jankovic99.17102,073994
17Sarosh R. Irani99.1723,922413
18Nobuhiro Yuki99.0421,026405
19Sven Jarius98.9925,468302
20Maarten J. Titulaer98.9824,265190
21Eoin P. Flanagan98.9317,837479
22Harald Prüß98.8817,958303
23Bethan Lang98.8717,546213
24Richard J. Whitley98.8441,200480
25Romana Höftberger98.8119,562269
26Soon‐Tae Lee98.8018,048422
27Myrna R. Rosenfeld98.7630,965203
28Christian E. Elger98.7078,720933
29Lídia Sabater98.6811,074202
30Steven Vernino98.6812,508232
31Mark Hallett98.6494,7251,042
32Kailash P. Bhatia98.6058,552853
33Christopher J. Klein98.5111,498329
34Satoshi Kuwabara98.5027,4591,088
35Christoph Helmstaedter98.4520,754375
36Jan Bauer98.3418,813286
37Thaís Armangué98.2813,311145
38Raymond Voltz98.2711,008441
39Frank Leypoldt98.2518,825211
40Eugenia Martínez‐Hernández98.2115,888145
41Patrick Waters98.1837,022407
42Donald B. Sanders98.1016,039237
43Pasquale Striano98.0331,209805
44Bruno Giometto97.998,349193
45Michael D. Geschwind97.9517,473217
46C. D. Marsden97.9483,600786
47Kon Chu97.9118,963436
48Koichi Hirata97.9036,3341,343
49Ming Lim97.9011,640252
50Marios Hadjivassiliou97.8916,143303