Scholarly Index

Cyclopropane Reaction Mechanisms

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cyclopropane Reaction Mechanisms.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Barry M. Trost99.98100,2361,733
2Michael P. Doyle99.9681,7921,131
3K. N. Houk99.93118,3692,046
4Tamio Hayashi99.9346,422875
5Robert G. Bergman99.9060,252973
6Mark Lautens99.9038,7722,451
7Huw M. L. Davies99.8932,683617
8A. Stephen K. Hashmi99.8950,702799
9Alois Fürstner99.8958,338604
10E. J. Corey99.8894,3721,422
11John F. Hartwig99.8793,436811
12Jianbo Wang99.8728,841688
13Varinder K. Aggarwal99.8432,526726
14Chi‐Ming Che99.8488,0731,726
15Vladimir Gevorgyan99.8326,873423
16F. Dean Toste99.8355,584571
17Naoto Chatani99.8337,209667
18Masahiro Murakami99.8223,707698
19Tomislav Rovis99.8229,587384
20Yoshinori Yamamoto99.8147,8681,363
21Paul A. Wender99.8030,751510
22Min Shi99.8035,0141,477
23Lutz Ackermann99.7874,550886
24Wolfgang A. Herrmann99.7859,2551,160
25André B. Charette99.7719,962555
26Albert Padwa99.7727,9231,117
27Eiichi Nakamura99.7741,891948
28Frank Glorius99.7682,731840
29Jonathan A. Ellman99.7639,816521
30Antonio M. Echavarren99.7532,414557
31Rolf Huisgen99.7429,403777
32Erick M. Carreira99.7443,0471,568
33Frances H. Arnold99.7369,269724
34Shengming Ma99.7232,619986
35Junliang Zhang99.7221,076497
36Stephen L. Buchwald99.69105,0901,131
37Xingwei Li99.6928,263538
38José Barluenga99.6822,1451,121
39Carsten Bolm99.6751,4831,049
40Jin‐Quan Yu99.6766,930557
41Arnold L. Rheingold99.6585,0862,692
42Masahiro Miura99.6435,283746
43Nicolai Cramer99.6420,082279
44Guy Bertrand99.6440,252584
45Xiaohua Liu99.6038,6241,192
46Peter J. Stang99.6058,189921
47Richard R. Schrock99.6056,238847
48Liming Zhang99.5817,510290
49Huanfeng Jiang99.5836,9621,160
50Thomas R. Ward99.5716,459372