Scholarly Index

Congenital Diaphragmatic Hernia Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Congenital Diaphragmatic Hernia Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1K. H. Nicolaides99.98130,7142,060
2Jeffrey A. Whitsett99.9663,189674
3N. Scott Adzick99.9338,719608
4Lex W. Doyle99.8849,824747
5Steven H. Abman99.8634,084535
6Michael R. Harrison99.8628,775504
7Dick Tibboel99.8646,9451,157
8Waldemar A. Carlo99.8554,784687
9Alan H. Jobe99.8543,967965
10Roberto Romero99.84143,6941,985
11Jan Deprest99.8439,5771,561
12Peter G. Davis99.8140,151630
13Andrew Bush99.7965,1611,254
14E. Gratacós99.7936,5491,319
15Edward E. Morrisey99.7832,573243
16Alan W. Flake99.7727,307586
17Louis P. Dehner99.7430,151504
18Richard Harding99.7433,821950
19Brigid L.M. Hogan99.7454,987303
20Jesse E. Edwards99.7329,301551
21Lynne Reid99.7224,713401
22Peter D. Sly99.6962,9481,221
23Jacob C. Langer99.6818,346392
24Eric A. F. Simões99.6832,197314
25William D. Foulkes99.6758,032813
26William Oh99.6661,1281,144
27Richard A. Ehrenkranz99.6644,091394
28Timothy M. Crombleholme99.6518,724417
29John M. Opitz99.6273,2461,895
30Abraham M. Rudolph99.6223,555412
31Robert H. Anderson99.6147,5311,669
32Prakesh S. Shah99.5930,368762
33Namasivayam Ambalavanan99.5821,104526
34Reese H. Clark99.5821,302423
35Jack Rychik99.5720,099437
36Roy A. Filly99.5718,744351
37Henry L. Halliday99.5721,630405
38John W. Kirklin99.5627,610482
39J. William Gaynor99.5538,381760
40Avroy A. Fanaroff99.5533,546334
41Prem Puri99.5434,025741
42Anne Greenough99.5324,9711,132
43Colin J. Morley99.4921,235347
44Roger F. Soll99.4817,274296
45Mark P. Johnson99.4831,460655
46Caroline Breese Hall99.4822,342181
47Alexandra Benachi99.4818,518528
48Martin Post99.4619,952360
49Michael A. Matthay99.45109,3361,076
50Barry R. Stripp99.4420,408229