Scholarly Index

Periodontal Regeneration and Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Periodontal Regeneration and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Jan Lindhe99.9960,456451
2Hom‐Lay Wang99.9650,1241,085
3Niklaus P. Lang99.9545,438390
4Daniel Buser99.9337,324343
5Tord Berglundh99.9336,783237
6Marc Quirynen99.9240,618541
7Maurizio S. Tonetti99.9145,796321
8Christoph H. F. Hämmerle99.9033,593403
9David L. Cochran99.9034,271342
10Anton Sculean99.8833,418660
11William V. Giannobile99.8428,549297
12Adriano Piattelli99.8433,729971
13John A. Jansen99.8348,042842
14Mariano Sanz99.8339,068595
15Tomas Albrektsson99.8142,315327
16Sture Nyman99.8021,097137
17Lars Sennerby99.7922,320280
18Frank Schwarz99.7820,671309
19Daniël van Steenberghe99.7824,663413
20Giuseppe Filardo99.7727,531748
21Yasuhiko Tabata99.7644,8751,148
22Kyriacos A. Athanasiou99.7530,932451
23Rui L. Reis99.7599,4191,980
24P. Mark Bartold99.7525,423375
25Jan L. Wennström99.7417,419164
26Pierpaolo Cortellini99.7314,473172
27David L. Kaplan99.73161,7622,063
28Massimo Del Fabbro99.7217,117587
29Elizaveta Kon99.7223,267472
30Ronald E. Jung99.7220,149426
31Rocky S. Tuan99.7251,309577
32Marco Esposito99.7117,529372
33Torsten Jemt99.7019,249195
34Daniel S. Thoma99.7022,399386
35Antonios G. Mikos99.6967,924604
36Ulf M. E. Wikesjö99.6814,600251
37Yufeng Zhang99.6721,527563
38Nikolaos Donos99.6617,985326
39Gerry M. Raghoebar99.6515,212396
40Urs Brägger99.6318,172232
41Giovanni E. Salvi99.6324,809297
42Eduardo Anitua99.6318,603415
43Gorka Orive99.6224,689421
44Thorkild Karring99.6216,367171
45Minoru Ueda99.6221,972926
46Arnold I. Caplan99.6276,821495
47Arjan Vissink99.6131,779778
48Ulf Lekholm99.5927,632136
49Iván Martín99.5736,611500
50Richard J. Miron99.5614,168277