Scholarly Index

Sesquiterpenes and Asteraceae Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Sesquiterpenes and Asteraceae Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Robert K. Jansen99.7429,164280
2K. Hüsnü Can Başer99.6522,386892
3B. L. Turner99.6235,124725
4Michael Heinrich99.4833,175603
5Ferdinand Bohlmann99.4331,0341,647
6Hisashi Matsuda99.3934,4011,153
7Kuo‐Hsiung Lee99.3833,759927
8Antonio González99.3237,476644
9Irmgard Merfort99.3012,098255
10Peter Proksch99.2525,472717
11Blanca Rodríguez99.2122,445668
12Rodney Croteau99.1828,596297
13Tod F. Stuessy99.1615,178368
14Weidong Zhang99.1527,3711,426
15Francisco A. Macı́as99.1014,711371
16Jasmin Jakupovic99.0610,290437
17C.P.G.M. de Groot99.0646,3531,119
18Harold Robinson99.0610,874589
19Giovanni Appendino99.0421,688566
20Guido Flamini99.0214,964771
21Tom J. Mabry99.0112,081496
22Werner Herz98.9912,701848
23Masayuki Yoshikawa98.9528,6331,141
24Toshio Miyase98.909,487265
25Jeffrey B. Harborne98.8535,039667
26G.H.N. Towers98.8514,276281
27Daniel J. Crawford98.8515,175294
28Jian‐Min Yue98.7611,610462
29S. Morris Kupchan98.7110,989357
30Bruce G. Baldwin98.7110,828132
31T. A. Geissman98.706,393214
32Vicki A. Funk98.628,378206
33Thomas J. Schmidt98.587,842269
34Yan‐Ping Shi98.5711,149619
35Maurizio Bruno98.5510,622553
36Yoshinori Asakawa98.5519,023871
37Norberto Peporine Lopes98.5321,395641
38Felice Senatore98.517,910238
39Toshio Morikawa98.4814,138384
40Christa Zdero98.459,803525
41Satyajit D. Sarker98.4116,655510
42S. Brøgger Christensen98.3612,821345
43Betül Demırcı98.369,861551
44Peter H. Raven98.3633,095555
45Ren Xiang Tan98.3412,481243
46Guillermo Schmeda‐Hirschmann98.349,180292
47Hermann Stuppner98.3319,646454
48James R. Hanson98.3210,270858
49Alejandro F. Barrero98.286,871340
50Alfonso Susanna98.065,111166