Scholarly Index

RNA modifications and cancer

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for RNA modifications and cancer.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Daolin Tang99.99101,451411
2Chuan He99.97127,825698
3Yang Liu99.9549,1262,622
4Xiaohong Chen99.95481,16416,931
5Xin Wang99.9436,4571,550
6Soudeh Ghafouri‐Fard99.9117,722908
7Jian Zhang99.9048,2211,779
8Rui Kang99.8960,963318
9Kai Wang99.86212,0806,190
10Brent R. Stockwell99.85120,762245
11Wei Li99.8597,373748
12Chen Chen99.8572,8123,374
13Mohammad Taheri99.8315,689759
14Ning Wang99.8347,9451,526
15Xin Zhang99.8130,7381,310
16Jiao Liu99.8011,544277
17Qi Zhang99.7824,782896
18Yan Wang99.7825,470987
19Marcus Conrad99.7864,410204
20Xin Chen99.7522,603346
21Quan Zou99.7126,955643
22Jianjun Chen99.7033,189464
23Xi Chen99.6939,246480
24Jian Wang99.6944,4211,488
25Ying Wang99.6921,455880
26Boyi Gan99.6728,920147
27Li Zhang99.6670,2533,004
28Shuibin Lin99.6511,033103
29Eugenio Mercuri99.6446,6841,027
30Jing Wang99.6323,4211,211
31Xin Wang99.6328,547790
32Guido Kroemer99.62359,7231,663
33Qi Chen99.6121,374721
34Fudi Wang99.6026,602321
35Xiang Zhang99.5728,2591,452
36Lianxiang Luo99.563,926150
37Jinhui Liu99.5611,383695
38Jun Yu99.5584,2371,044
39Tao Liu99.5325,854686
40Xuejun Jiang99.5255,901220
41Wei Wang99.5216,393706
42Jiayi Wang99.4613,056512
43Jun Wang99.46284,8022,702
44Rui Zhang99.4510,687364
45Scott J. Dixon99.4355,512151
46Yang Yang99.4216,637703
47Kresten Lindorff‐Larsen99.4229,441261
48Chun‐yang Zhang99.3922,841737
49G Yeo99.3845,608336
50Patrick Cramer99.3741,448334