Scholarly Index

Genetic Mapping and Diversity in Plants and Animals

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Genetic Mapping and Diversity in Plants and Animals.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Peter M. Visscher99.96176,717781
2Michael E. Goddard99.9095,008572
3Edward S. Buckler99.8583,378298
4Susan R. McCouch99.8446,394333
5Masahiro Yano99.8347,314347
6Eric S. Lander99.82457,118721
7Andrew H. Paterson99.8267,948505
8José Crossa99.8039,009641
9Gonçalo R. Abecasis99.80284,427642
10Ben J. Hayes99.8044,387474
11Jian Yang99.79120,253399
12Rajeev K. Varshney99.7974,1261,156
13Mark E. Sorrells99.7840,309331
14Naomi R. Wray99.78114,535735
15Robert Plomin99.7598,9351,281
16Michael Boehnke99.75178,684601
17John Blangero99.7472,2831,030
18Steven D. Tanksley99.7245,296247
19Qifa Zhang99.7037,908288
20Dorret I. Boomsma99.70177,4911,942
21Nicholas G. Martin99.70226,1892,361
22Brian Charlesworth99.6956,262482
23Qian Qian99.6948,065640
24Albrecht E. Melchinger99.6826,742433
25John Doebley99.6737,661164
26Gary A. Churchill99.6743,651377
27Rasmus Nielsen99.65104,046388
28Nick Barton99.6536,505294
29Hans Ellegren99.6444,468381
30Nicholas J. Schork99.6469,569658
31Jonathan Flint99.6447,452417
32James M. Cheverud99.6332,779325
33William G. Hill99.6331,107397
34Leif Andersson99.6339,001459
35Jianbing Yan99.6123,848250
36Hans‐Peter Piepho99.6026,630638
37Pak C. Sham99.60124,021943
38Leonid Kruglyak99.6058,830192
39Robert C. Elston99.5931,090713
40Montgomery Slatkin99.5674,506254
41Hongyu Zhao99.5456,6641,005
42Daniel Gianola99.5321,243400
43Martien A. M. Groenen99.5225,182548
44Chris Haley99.5229,021469
45Jack C. M. Dekkers99.5121,236568
46Ravi P. Singh99.5037,160484
47I. Misztal99.4922,229475
48Jesse Poland99.4837,943244
49Andrew P. Morris99.4792,821593
50Jonathan K. Pritchard99.47123,586224