Scholarly Index

Invertebrate Immune Response Mechanisms

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Invertebrate Immune Response Mechanisms.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Norbert Perrimon99.8992,364637
2Bruno Lemaître99.8535,442206
3Kenneth Söderhäll99.8025,706271
4José M. C. Ribeiro99.7838,459480
5Fotis C. Kafatos99.7335,362331
6Wernér E.G. Müller99.6970,3471,951
7Robert E. Sinden99.6826,293307
8George Dimopoulos99.6723,270218
9Michael R. Kanost99.6519,870236
10Jules A. Hoffmann99.6432,119112
11Christopher J. Secombes99.6125,712455
12Michael R. Strand99.6020,519252
13María Ángeles Esteban99.5821,938458
14Anthony A. Holder99.5824,425340
15Dan Hultmark99.5322,812127
16Philippe Bulet99.5117,277186
17Ikuo Hırono99.4716,528534
18Alexander S. Raikhel99.4517,364182
19Volker Hartenstein99.4591,303222
20Andreas Vilcinskas99.4420,014418
21Jiann-Chu Chen99.3710,752188
22Ronald L. Davis99.3521,254209
23Dick R. Nässel99.3214,209224
24Xiao‐Qiang Yu99.2812,419224
25Donald V. Lightner99.2811,326179
26Carl S. Thummel99.2822,701128
27Haobo Jiang99.2714,298185
28Jianhai Xiang99.2512,921369
29Marcelo Jacobs‐Lorena99.2512,105200
30Chu‐Fang Lo99.2512,192191
31Norman A. Ratcliffe99.249,954189
32Won‐Jae Lee99.2218,346320
33Hans G. Boman99.2119,187152
34Takashi Aoki99.2118,204583
35Jin‐Xing Wang99.2011,690382
36Carolina Barillas‐Mury99.1712,956120
37Heinrich Jasper99.1611,749106
38José Meseguer99.1314,856264
39Timothy W. Flegel99.1311,488197
40John R. Carlson99.1223,652203
41Qingyou Xia99.1019,866537
42Fuhua Li99.1010,392300
43Neal Silverman99.1012,940104
44Anchalee Tassanakajon99.089,771190
45Gerald M. Rubin99.08138,300378
46George K. Christophides99.0715,658144
47Andrew P. Waters99.0519,632228
48Alan F. Cowman99.0541,529410
49Thorsten Burmester99.0314,582196
50Robert E. W. Hancock99.03117,671857