Scholarly Index

Child Welfare and Adoption

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Child Welfare and Adoption.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Michael Rutter99.96145,884696
2Charles A. Nelson99.9377,1291,206
3Marinus H. van IJzendoorn99.9284,878957
4Charles H. Zeanah99.8929,112384
5Nathan A. Fox99.8555,495690
6Dante Cicchetti99.8177,331569
7Megan R. Gunnar99.7242,039385
8Marian J. Bakermans‐Kranenburg99.7156,334591
9Richard P. Barth99.6915,566308
10Mary Dozier99.5213,874227
11Alan E. Kazdin99.5160,036542
12Philip A. Fisher99.4512,090280
13Patricia Chamberlain99.4311,882122
14Femmie Juffer99.4213,287189
15Mark E. Courtney99.4111,203192
16Judith A. Cohen99.3917,348219
17Anders Hjern99.3515,057364
18Paul Delfabbro99.3519,941405
19David Finkelhor99.3434,994270
20Scott W. Henggeler99.3417,709201
21John Landsverk99.3219,541160
22Michael E. Lamb99.3136,447634
23Susan Golombok99.3114,542258
24Howard Dubowitz99.2911,990203
25Harold D. Grotevant99.179,765173
26Thomas G. O’Connor99.1333,718419
27Leslie D. Leve99.1311,127312
28Melissa Jonson‐Reid99.107,544165
29Abbie E. Goldberg99.097,132193
30Jay Belsky99.0666,650529
31John R. Weisz98.9743,967452
32Robert B. McCall98.9612,488289
33Cathy Spatz Widom98.9527,331189
34Edmund Sonuga‐Barke98.9457,231574
35Anthony P. Mannarino98.8811,173112
36Howard A. Liddle98.879,255127
37Charlotte J. Patterson98.6013,152179
38Bo Vinnerljung98.555,233134
39Barbara J. Burns98.5324,386241
40David J. Kolko98.4915,932254
41Sheree L. Toth98.4714,459165
42Jane Waldfogel98.4325,543301
43Helen Minnis98.415,894215
44Laurel K. Leslie98.419,654220
45Brett Drake98.417,390127
46Rami Benbenishty98.388,329243
47Frank C. Verhulst98.3668,501892
48David A. Wolfe98.3415,355186
49Dallas R. English98.3351,430836
50Sarah A. Font98.293,768119