Scholarly Index

Tryptophan and brain disorders

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Tryptophan and brain disorders.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Roger S. McIntyre99.9672,4221,180
2John F. Cryan99.90111,503920
3Brenda W.J.H. Penninx99.88182,6691,560
4Allan H. Young99.8573,3001,090
5Michael Berk99.77104,2751,953
6Joshua D. Rosenblat99.7418,560329
7Carmine M. Pariante99.7357,593903
8Kenji Hashimoto99.6847,7281,255
9Michaël Maes99.6781,0921,124
10Christoph U. Correll99.6480,6851,134
11Michael T. Heneka99.6253,633511
12Xin Zhang99.5010,608364
13Carlos A. Zarate99.4951,550604
14Gerard Clarke99.4443,911340
15Peng Xie99.4017,200393
16Francesco Benedetti99.3024,051519
17László Vécsei99.2824,207774
18Marie‐Ève Tremblay99.2619,968268
19David M. Holtzman99.20165,894876
20Alessandro Serretti99.1547,8311,087
21Charles B. Nemeroff99.12107,1641,274
22Wei Chen99.1038,5191,027
23Gang Wang99.1010,753253
24Rachel Upthegrove99.0710,375317
25Valeria Mondelli99.0620,295439
26Yuri Milaneschi99.0538,867354
27Gustavo Turecki98.9170,714820
28Gilles J. Guillemin98.9027,830453
29Abbas F. Almulla98.872,484119
30Marco Solmi98.8647,981573
31Cynthia Shannon Weickert98.8530,927415
32Michael R. Irwin98.8257,212786
33Golam M. Khandaker98.7910,388190
34Marion Leboyer98.7973,4861,051
35Błażej Misiak98.757,684282
36Timothy G. Dinan98.69109,333868
37Qi Wang98.6522,909874
38Mu‐Hong Chen98.6312,447478
39Kuan‐Pin Su98.5813,726330
40P. Hemachandra Reddy98.5832,793296
41Michael E. Benros98.5415,948256
42Jerzy Samochowiec98.498,034426
43Chieh‐Hsin Lin98.444,043118
44John H. Krystal98.4384,601828
45Sara Poletti98.419,251253
46Fernando S. Goes98.4027,807226
47Antônio Lúcio Teixeira98.3932,5431,126
48Bing Cao98.359,626245
49Masaru Tanaka98.3510,556402
50Eduard Vieta98.3498,8021,895