Scholarly Index

Fecal contamination and water quality

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Fecal contamination and water quality.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Charles P. Gerba99.9137,842673
2Menachem Elimelech99.85141,711663
3Joan B. Rose99.7224,826362
4Alexandria B. Boehm99.7221,003393
5Mark D. Sobsey99.5918,295345
6Michael J. Sadowsky99.5435,614537
7Bruce E. Logan99.4795,002673
8Nicholas J. Ashbolt99.4216,591290
9Scott A. Bradford99.3714,026232
10Warish Ahmed99.3114,926238
11Yakov Pachepsky99.3119,981462
12Thomas Clasen99.2819,604305
13Mark W. LeChevallier99.1613,963196
14Valerie J. Harwood99.1311,007158
15Jiřı́ Šimůnek99.0835,838723
16Nathalie Tufenkji99.0822,762213
17Rita R. Colwell99.0072,479881
18Charles N. Haas98.8912,386345
19Meiping Tong98.8912,716236
20Rachel T. Noble98.8912,350193
21Frederik Hammes98.8913,966136
22Stephen P. Luby98.8836,606672
23Sandra L. McLellan98.809,002128
24Jamie Bartram98.8019,418342
25Paul Hunter98.7925,585417
26Sharon L. Walker98.7310,304136
27Gordon A. McFeters98.729,000147
28John M. Colford98.7022,178248
29Kara L. Nelson98.6710,280163
30Ana Maria de Roda Husman98.6115,896195
31Gertjan Medema98.5912,131205
32Joseph N. Ryan98.5811,373120
33Stephen B. Weisberg98.5512,149199
34William P. Johnson98.558,579260
35Jack Schijven98.546,348144
36Hyunjung Kim98.4313,822399
37Constantinos V. Chrysikopoulos98.406,692246
38Helena M. Solo‐Gabriele98.349,208233
39S. Toze98.337,635158
40Daniel R. Shelton98.319,215199
41Anthony I. Okoh98.2823,353545
42Bin Gao98.2560,912608
43Vincent R. Hill98.2210,161156
44Markus Flury98.1316,600245
45Ronald W. Harvey98.096,510105
46John F. Griffith98.076,595134
47Sunny C. Jiang98.079,008157
48Edward Topp98.0524,647364
49Anicet R. Blanch98.047,084157
50Arie H. Havelaar98.0424,178419