Scholarly Index

Ferroptosis and cancer prognosis

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Ferroptosis and cancer prognosis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Daolin Tang99.99101,451411
2Rui Kang99.9760,963318
3Guido Kroemer99.88359,7231,663
4Yang Liu99.8649,1262,622
5Zaoqu Liu99.845,844154
6Jian Zhang99.8448,2211,779
7Hao Zhang99.8416,984573
8Brent R. Stockwell99.83120,762245
9Marcus Conrad99.8264,410204
10Xin Wang99.8036,4571,550
11Quan Cheng99.7810,923308
12Jiao Liu99.7711,544277
13Nan Zhang99.7610,399340
14Xin Chen99.7322,603346
15Fudi Wang99.7226,602321
16Xiaohong Chen99.72481,16416,931
17Peng Luo99.7010,965545
18Ying Wang99.6721,455880
19Yang Yang99.6616,637703
20Jinhui Liu99.6111,383695
21Lianxiang Luo99.603,926150
22Boyi Gan99.5628,920147
23Zeyu Wang99.555,112193
24Jie Zhang99.559,850314
25Hao Chi99.514,040149
26Qi Wang99.4918,690725
27Qian Li99.4918,988591
28Wei Gu99.4548,856218
29Jian Wang99.4344,4211,488
30Xuejun Jiang99.4355,901220
31Kai Wang99.40212,0806,190
32Balázs Győrffy99.3941,809759
33Jing Wang99.3623,4211,211
34Masatoshi Kudo99.35114,7842,052
35Junxia Min99.3515,878143
36Zhijie Xu99.326,702227
37Yi Wang99.3113,046652
38Scott J. Dixon99.2955,512151
39Pengpeng Zhang99.254,235151
40Chen Chen99.1772,8123,374
41Li Li99.158,661398
42Ning Wang99.1447,9451,526
43Yue Liu99.126,869288
44Bo Zhang99.1213,568446
45Yuanliang Yan99.115,410154
46Dong Wang99.0122,960743
47Qing Li98.9219,210778
48Jiayi Wang98.9113,056512
49Scott Ayton98.8915,390185
50Chao Li98.8813,820625