Scholarly Index

Hemophilia Treatment and Research

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Hemophilia Treatment and Research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Pier Mannuccio Mannucci99.9661,4871,044
2Kenneth G. Mann99.8433,176440
3Flora Peyvandi99.7434,314893
4Randal J. Kaufman99.74102,295540
5Johannes Oldenburg99.7026,298991
6Frits R. Rosendaal99.6968,5721,074
7Massimo Franchini99.6825,324636
8Björn Dahlbäck99.6333,432492
9John H. Griffin99.5834,190677
10Peter W. Collins99.4822,489338
11Nigel Mackman99.4753,067743
12Edward G. D. Tuddenham99.4720,935328
13Alfonso Iorio99.4328,823673
14Earl W. Davie99.4226,269202
15Ulla Hedner99.4011,515337
16Kathelijn Fischer99.3813,360346
17Nigel S. Key99.3527,738525
18Marcel Levi99.3456,879623
19Victor S. Blanchette99.3426,926357
20Giuseppe Lippi99.3180,8562,029
21Wolfram Ruf99.2919,878372
22Maureane Hoffman99.2915,889250
23Stylianos E. Antonarakis99.28101,546792
24Glenn F. Pierce99.2623,390254
25Giancarlo Castaman99.2614,810453
26David Lillicrap99.2314,903428
27Elena Santagostino99.2314,780346
28Ingrid Pabinger99.2231,302731
29Sam Schulman99.2257,555645
30Craig M. Kessler99.2217,877395
31Claude Négrier99.2113,692290
32Marilyn J. Manco‐Johnson99.2116,011355
33Michael Makris99.2114,379294
34Amy D. Shapiro99.2012,607323
35Margaret V. Ragni99.1518,266399
36James H. Morrissey99.1422,187302
37Midori Shima99.1214,702537
38Rogier M. Bertina99.1220,422268
39Guy Young99.1112,832373
40Jeanne M. Lusher99.109,420227
41Dougald M. Monroe99.0412,657231
42Katherine A. High99.0438,378347
43Harold R. Roberts99.029,788195
44Alok Srivastava99.0117,921626
45Antonio Girolami98.9819,251660
46E. Carlos Rodríguez‐Merchán98.979,294406
47Oscar D. Ratnoff98.9714,315243
48Yale Nemerson98.9715,089162
49Frank W.G. Leebeek98.9619,192530
50C. R. M. Hay98.9310,785231