Scholarly Index

Nanowire Synthesis and Applications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Nanowire Synthesis and Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Zhong Lin Wang100.00457,0213,412
2Peidong Yang99.99154,935603
3Charles M. Lieber99.99137,840514
4Martin A. Green99.9497,5441,184
5Harry A. Atwater99.9272,7741,152
6Xiangfeng Duan99.91104,655530
7Shuit‐Tong Lee99.9064,871569
8Yi Cui99.88240,585930
9U. Gösele99.8651,990724
10John A. Rogers99.86109,582973
11Guozhen Shen99.8545,022629
12Ali Javey99.8471,378457
13Nathan S. Lewis99.8477,295789
14Lars Samuelson99.8036,0791,024
15Dmitri Golberg99.8071,6911,142
16Zhiyong Fan99.8031,621462
17Edward H. Sargent99.79172,7311,116
18Michael J. Sailor99.7933,191413
19Frederik C. Krebs99.7649,779513
20Brian A. Korgel99.7534,532404
21Xiaosheng Fang99.7542,337446
22Chongwu Zhou99.7447,753388
23Mark L. Brongersma99.7248,762444
24James R. Heath99.7250,450455
25Oliver G. Schmidt99.7157,4401,140
26Tianyou Zhai99.6956,613730
27Ning Wang99.6845,2501,153
28Song Jin99.6756,326473
29Anlian Pan99.6529,814535
30Deren Yang99.6534,6881,267
31R. Stanley Williams99.6473,3081,052
32Jr‐Hau He99.6433,404464
33Wei Lü99.6442,999514
34M. Meyyappan99.6431,009785
35Dapeng Yu99.6332,799564
36Phaedon Avouris99.6285,964576
37Jin Zou99.6154,0191,192
38Mark C. Hersam99.6065,012865
39Jiansheng Jie99.6020,390325
40Weida Hu99.6034,056538
41Lian‐Mao Peng99.5933,433671
42Qihua Xiong99.5840,198457
43Krishna C. Saraswat99.5827,331753
44J. Tersoff99.5751,565295
45Chun‐Sing Lee99.5780,8411,286
46Marcela V. Maus99.5731,415360
47C. Jagadish99.5627,7661,508
48G. Abstreiter99.5626,862749
49Yu Huang99.5685,186469
50H.‐S. Philip Wong99.5651,430731