Scholarly Index

Myasthenia Gravis and Thymoma

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Myasthenia Gravis and Thymoma.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Angela Vincent99.9663,987938
2Vanda A. Lennon99.9056,963481
3Andrew G. Engel99.8429,737419
4Marinos C. Dalakas99.8340,472480
5César A. Moran99.8358,373896
6Juan Rosaí99.8149,158458
7Jon Lindstrom99.7830,467354
8Giuseppe Giaccone99.7673,026948
9Josep Dalmau99.6676,802727
10John Newsom–Davis99.6423,044376
11Jan J.G.M. Verschuuren99.6426,591424
12Francesc Graus99.5860,244582
13Alan Pestronk99.5628,970367
14Patrick J. Loehrer99.5326,029517
15Vera Bril99.4725,695598
16Nicolas Girard99.4737,555763
17Saul Suster99.4420,335421
18Satoshi Kuwabara99.3927,4591,088
19Massimo Imazio99.3828,009517
20Alexander Marx99.3620,919477
21Ralf Gold99.3445,2631,094
22Kinji Ohno99.3417,561451
23Reinhard Hohlfeld99.3332,919423
24Donald B. Sanders99.3316,039237
25Meinoshin Okumura99.3323,913482
26Richard AC Hughes99.2730,609323
27Hanns Lochmüller99.2636,5761,003
28Renato Mantegazza99.2616,039480
29Nils Erik Gilhus99.2517,611343
30Andreas Meisel99.2422,792434
31Mark R. Wick99.2425,220512
32Gary Cutter99.2156,6061,056
33Gideon Goldstein99.2127,063329
34Michael Benatar99.2124,008298
35B. Eymard99.1715,144428
36Yoshitaka Fujii99.1725,960555
37Erik Stålberg99.1614,455437
38Allan L. Klein99.1234,366669
39Hartmut Wekerle99.1232,792371
40Robert P. Lisak99.1017,038361
41Enrico Ruffini99.0919,254365
42Henry J. Kaminski99.0813,159290
43Isabel Illa99.0722,015283
44Sean J. Pittock99.0749,884629
45Bethan Lang99.0617,546213
46Lewis P. Rowland99.0524,234340
47Cameron D. Wright99.0419,960265
48Daniel B. Drachman99.0413,424201
49Philipp Ströbel99.0115,447430
50Jérôme Honnorat99.0033,010654