Scholarly Index

Aging and Gerontology Research

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Aging and Gerontology Research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Dan G. Blazer99.8671,759727
2Andrew Steptoe99.75109,6951,292
3Teresa E. Seeman99.7487,466539
4Dilip V. Jeste99.7458,004876
5Ulman Lindenberger99.7157,753634
6Paul B. Baltes99.6540,816474
7Aartjan T.F. Beekman99.6470,471903
8Neal Krause99.6226,530384
9Laura L. Carstensen99.5750,128250
10Timothy A. Salthouse99.5240,650313
11Ian J. Deary99.43164,1641,817
12Kaarin J. Anstey99.4037,286826
13Margie E. Lachman99.4021,079279
14Dorly J. H. Deeg99.3741,016546
15Carol D. Ryff99.3668,939288
16Hannes Zacher99.3019,923358
17Richard Schulz99.2847,717503
18Carol Brayne99.24191,4711,059
19Robert J. Sternberg99.1265,103960
20Anthony F. Jorm99.0884,318858
21Mara Mather99.0422,205293
22Lisa Berkman99.0477,046440
23David A. Bennett99.03173,1611,864
24Jacqui Smith99.0214,417260
25Margaret Gatz98.9931,476529
26K. Warner Schaie98.9415,109251
27Jiska Cohen‐Mansfield98.9227,055399
28Christopher Hertzog98.8521,022263
29Denis Gerstorf98.8314,217403
30John T. Cacioppo98.82133,071483
31David M. Almeida98.7922,412483
32Helen Christensen98.7876,913707
33David C. Steffens98.7432,349491
34Jutta Heckhausen98.7314,366191
35Angelina R. Sutin98.7319,325384
36Lisa L. Barnes98.7347,292770
37Peter Martin98.7214,448389
38Toni C. Antonucci98.7117,359287
39Martin Pinquart98.7133,958254
40Linda P. Fried98.7199,651483
41Hans‐Werner Wahl98.7010,903414
42Sara J. Czaja98.6818,596441
43Dan P. McAdams98.6528,228297
44Elizabeth A. Kensinger98.6417,089242
45Howard Giles98.6319,437390
46Ann Bowling98.6116,202171
47Ursula M. Staudinger98.6112,149171
48Gerben J. Westerhof98.6014,395316
49Nilàm Ram98.5915,068356
50T.G. van Tilburg98.5716,600277