Scholarly Index

Microfluidic and Bio-sensing Technologies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Microfluidic and Bio-sensing Technologies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Joseph Wang99.94133,5691,304
2Howard A. Stone99.9378,0811,423
3Mehmet Toner99.8964,860637
4Nam‐Trung Nguyen99.8638,979871
5George M. Whitesides99.86261,5841,412
6Miles J. Padgett99.8356,693721
7Tony Jun Huang99.8234,897484
8Richard A. Mathies99.8140,248516
9Kishan Dholakia99.8035,996743
10Damijan Miklavčič99.7929,473469
11Dino Di Carlo99.7929,258408
12A. Manz99.7850,262468
13Hywel Morgan99.7724,040528
14Martin Pumera99.7675,2551,096
15David J. Beebe99.7536,871498
16Metin Sitti99.7455,277655
17Chwee Teck Lim99.7357,137671
18Shigeru Terabe99.7321,754272
19Bradley J. Nelson99.7248,224853
20Lluis M. Mir99.7123,561321
21Albert van den Berg99.7131,1131,020
22U. Zimmermann99.7128,159679
23Li Zhang99.6956,8272,007
24Howard C. Berg99.6733,072234
25Jongyoon Han99.6323,978364
26Gwo‐Bin Lee99.6219,370679
27Stephen R. Quake99.6287,897498
28Chun Yang99.6124,828712
29Juan G. Santiago99.5922,564391
30Hartmut Löwen99.5831,947551
31J. Lyklema99.5720,884315
32Luke P. Lee99.5725,276443
33Willem Norde99.5626,250289
34Ali Khademhosseini99.56116,369954
35Robert H. Austin99.5627,104442
36Martin Z. Bazant99.5536,472537
37Henk J. Busscher99.5539,562624
38J. Michael Ramsey99.5421,386389
39Oliver G. Schmidt99.5457,4401,140
40Yu Sun99.5423,712723
41Rashid Bashir99.5024,069524
42David Sinton99.5047,281459
43Pier Giorgio Righetti99.5031,728786
44Shuichi Takayama99.5028,447411
45David A. Weitz99.50126,8101,160
46Daniel T. Chiu99.4930,647398
47Raymond E. Goldstein99.4821,839345
48Gerhard Gompper99.4821,862462
49Boris Rubinsky99.4719,481447
50David G. Grier99.4625,377309