Scholarly Index

Nail Diseases and Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Nail Diseases and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Arturo Casadevall99.9578,0641,055
2Michael A. Pfaller99.9586,483897
3Aditya K. Gupta99.9336,1381,130
4John R. Perfect99.9154,170499
5David A. Stevens99.9060,708906
6Jack D. Sobel99.8962,826478
7William D. James99.8734,000673
8Mahmoud A. Ghannoum99.8633,467456
9Antonellá Tosti99.8533,1801,068
10Albert M. Kligman99.8529,116425
11Sybren de Hoog99.8350,322856
12David W. Denning99.8292,735882
13Roderick J. Hay99.82133,991369
14Rein Willemze99.8037,083412
15Madeleine Duvic99.7540,548762
16John E. Bennett99.7437,883373
17Olivier Lortholary99.7362,760817
18Thomas J. Walsh99.72103,541892
19Richard C. Summerbell99.6818,944227
20Carol A. Kauffman99.6854,686511
21Françoise Dromer99.6724,854240
22Steven R. Feldman99.6454,3681,681
23Boni E. Elewski99.6417,514398
24John R. Graybill99.6319,419280
25Michel Monod99.6118,846257
26Bianca Maria Piraccini99.5913,628619
27Josep Guarro99.5831,071719
28Michael G. Rinaldi99.5831,303346
29Peter G. Pappas99.5457,512338
30Howard I. Maibach99.5432,894854
31Joshua D. Nosanchuk99.5322,672397
32Stuart M. Levitz99.5219,205194
33Dimitrios P. Kontoyiannis99.5160,248718
34Teun Boekhout99.4835,037429
35Robert Baran99.479,518278
36Shawn R. Lockhart99.4524,626312
37Jacek C. Szepietowski99.4429,660892
38Joseph Heitman99.4358,922576
39Frank C. Odds99.4329,708281
40John S. Strauss99.4241,756510
41Howard I. Maïbach99.4233,691854
42William G. Powderly99.4228,352391
43Libero Ajello99.4112,990370
44Tania C. Sorrell99.4030,636369
45Jacques F. Meis99.4056,374810
46Maiken Cavling Arendrup99.3527,617326
47Ana Espinel‐Ingroff99.3512,281129
48Lorenzo Cerroni99.3424,786458
49Uwe Wollina99.3419,8401,236
50Robert A. Schwartz99.3425,245675