Scholarly Index

Precipitation Measurement and Analysis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Precipitation Measurement and Analysis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Wolfgang Wagner99.9048,186750
2Thomas J. Jackson99.9032,136473
3Yang Hong99.8937,324732
4Soroosh Sorooshian99.8852,292614
5Robert A. Houze99.8629,352297
6Yann H. Kerr99.8334,238616
7George J. Huffman99.8038,690366
8Eric F. Wood99.8082,184814
9Dara Entekhabi99.8033,478700
10Witold F. Krajewski99.7919,215524
11Robert F. Adler99.7628,409344
12Jean‐Pierre Wigneron99.7527,921458
13Luca Brocca99.7523,278402
14Wade T. Crow99.7522,426420
15Jeffrey P. Walker99.7233,064688
16Rolf H. Reichle99.6939,606417
17James A. Smith99.6918,495296
18F.T. Ulaby99.6323,356445
19Ming Xue99.5920,381506
20Wouter Dorigo99.5726,019346
21Michael H. Cosh99.5719,224426
22Daniel Rosenfeld99.5645,147464
23V. Chandrasekar99.5513,370696
24Dúsan S. Zrnić99.5511,534268
25R. Uijlenhoet99.5214,608554
26Kuolin Hsu99.5120,397301
27Richard de Jeu99.4827,941257
28Christian D. Kummerow99.4817,899345
29Graeme L. Stephens99.4435,142581
30Edward J. Zipser99.4316,151222
31Andrew J. Heymsfield99.4333,752595
32E. G. Njoku99.4118,159293
33Steven A. Rutledge99.3915,307249
34V. N. Bringi99.388,777201
35Amir AghaKouchak99.3535,460485
36Jonathan J. Gourley99.3311,047291
37Gabriele Villarini99.3321,456421
38Adriano Camps99.2614,475797
39Rajat Bindlish99.2611,452318
40Marco Borga99.2520,970403
41Pavlos Kollias99.2511,946363
42Simon Yueh99.2513,891583
43Randal D. Koster99.2348,560451
44V. Lakshmi99.2212,351482
45Peter V. Hobbs99.1928,766439
46Xin Li99.1739,1041,449
47Thomas J. Schmugge99.1312,948191
48Isztar Zawadzki99.106,954160
49Walter A. Petersen99.109,735303
50Mehrez Zribi99.099,683282