Scholarly Index

Microbial Fuel Cells and Bioremediation

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Microbial Fuel Cells and Bioremediation.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Derek R. Lovley99.99113,081611
2Bruce E. Logan99.9895,002673
3Mark C.M. van Loosdrecht99.96107,2001,188
4Kenneth H. Nealson99.8956,960578
5Willy Verstraete99.8993,8561,155
6Han‐Qing Yu99.8969,973880
7Bruce E. Rittmann99.8446,394856
8Korneel Rabaey99.8444,850489
9Zhiguo Yuan99.8353,274876
10İrini Angelidaki99.8154,954721
11Duu‐Jong Lee99.8066,0061,327
12Jürg Keller99.7944,858509
13Zhen He99.7626,779509
14Shungui Zhou99.7223,527469
15Deepak Pant99.7124,987289
16S. Venkata Mohan99.7127,027424
17Yujie Feng99.7032,085816
18Yaobin Zhang99.6822,225313
19Xia Huang99.6835,396769
20Mike S. M. Jetten99.6772,116556
21Andreas Kappler99.6733,565568
22Nanqi Ren99.6636,628701
23Xie Quan99.6555,509925
24Nico Boon99.6452,978915
25Yongzhen Peng99.6430,610561
26H.V.M. Hamelers99.6431,984257
27Per Halkjær Nielsen99.6146,008792
28Cees J.N. Buisman99.6023,988280
29Bing‐Jie Ni99.6039,503681
30Alfons J. M. Stams99.5938,139530
31Kelly P. Nevin99.5826,057127
32Kazuhito Hashimoto99.5877,058945
33Aijie Wang99.5728,048675
34Xin Wang99.5521,226619
35Michael Wagner99.5469,879443
36Wen‐Wei Li99.5424,161473
37Uwe Schröder99.5326,569409
38Zhiyong Jason Ren99.5222,013369
39Bernhard Schink99.4926,397364
40Shelley D. Minteer99.4828,261661
41Largus T. Angenent99.4429,958275
42Peng Liang99.4319,022400
43Jianlong Wang99.4267,759804
44Keith Scott99.3827,172467
45Guo‐Ping Sheng99.3724,060332
46Eric Roden99.3617,364421
47Yu Liu99.3547,1751,113
48Shaoan Cheng99.3522,131203
49Satoshi Okabe99.3318,356352
50Ralf Conrad99.3346,070468