Scholarly Index

Cardiovascular and exercise physiology

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cardiovascular and exercise physiology.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Bengt Saltin99.9666,642608
2Andrew J.S. Coats99.94144,676955
3Carl J. Lavie99.9290,4561,253
4Massimo Piepoli99.91169,361713
5Douglas R. Seals99.9043,850631
6Timothy D. Noakes99.8839,749789
7William J. Kraemer99.8763,7471,164
8William L. Haskell99.8578,892382
9Roy J. Shephard99.8445,7931,415
10Andrew M. Jones99.8230,173451
11Dalane W. Kitzman99.8155,911739
12Jonathan Myers99.8046,861816
13Jens Bangsbo99.8036,427465
14Michael J. Joyner99.7935,559889
15George A. Brooks99.7934,267422
16David J. Bishop99.7830,923539
17Steven N. Blair99.7868,754451
18Peter D. Wagner99.7831,163519
19Ross Arena99.7748,0141,145
20Richard Casaburi99.7774,218546
21D. L. Costill99.7529,099330
22Barry A. Franklin99.7596,297648
23Hirofumi Tanaka99.7436,8121,099
24Ulrik Wisløff99.7434,476475
25Benjamin D. Levine99.7443,957849
26Peter Krustrup99.7233,383527
27Daniel J. Green99.7234,659750
28Victor F. Froelicher99.7240,230594
29Bente Klarlund Pedersen99.7296,664962
30Niels H. Secher99.7231,744715
31Brian J. Whipp99.7129,934266
32Jay N. Cohn99.7058,410706
33Jerome A. Dempsey99.7040,506396
34Timothy S. Church99.7041,524481
35Jerome L. Fleg99.6944,155436
36Marco Guazzi99.6932,776895
37William E. Kraus99.6953,251894
38Míkel Izquierdo99.6936,958720
39Karlman Wasserman99.6928,322315
40Michael Kjær99.6853,305863
41Ulf Ekelund99.6897,558676
42Erik A. Richter99.6737,925546
43John A. Hawley99.6734,104488
44James M. Hagberg99.6522,060365
45Claude Bouchard99.64120,4311,460
46Paul M. Thompson99.64216,5853,478
47Björn Ekblom99.6421,440327
48Robert Fagard99.64112,243785
49Martin Buchheit99.6319,716238
50Barry A. Borlaug99.6351,940675