Scholarly Index

Alcohol Consumption and Health Effects

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Alcohol Consumption and Health Effects.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Zobair M. Younossi99.90125,3031,382
2Rohit Loomba99.8297,1371,071
3Jürgen Rehm99.6582,3181,202
4Juan Pablo Arab99.6325,102353
5Hannes Hagström99.4217,241342
6Cheng Han Ng99.409,786260
7Ramón Bataller99.3644,422573
8Jeffrey V. Lazarus99.2973,825520
9Aleksander Krag99.2722,008587
10Maja Thiele99.2713,604313
11Claudio Borghi99.2334,1981,083
12Mark Muthiah99.1910,690332
13Kyungdo Han99.1130,0231,506
14Joel Gelernter99.1052,527858
15Bernd Schnabl99.0830,812289
16Vijay H. Shah99.0430,263469
17Daniel Q. Huang98.9415,000326
18Mazen Noureddin98.9319,840477
19Arun J. Sanyal98.87142,5751,189
20Manuel Romero‐Gómez98.8254,032873
21Vincent Wai‐Sun Wong98.8194,0851,040
22Norah A. Terrault98.8044,812618
23Henry R. Kranzler98.7746,188748
24Luis Antonio Díaz98.769,476183
25Giovanni Targher98.6165,032668
26Bin Gao98.5547,325585
27Ashwani K. Singal98.4811,578416
28Lorenzo Leggio98.4414,541369
29Shiv Kumar Sarin98.3758,2101,198
30Linda Henry98.3337,641413
31Jakob Manthey98.236,850203
32Pojsakorn Danpanichkul98.083,064263
33Karn Wijarnpreecha98.037,136371
34Suthat Liangpunsakul98.0112,916425
35Craig J. McClain97.9538,497859
36Christopher D. Byrne97.8945,573648
37Philippe Mathurin97.8539,578636
38Gyöngyi Szabó97.8536,052439
39Donghee Kim97.8220,426528
40Hua Wang97.8257,7031,456
41Carolin Kilian97.812,92698
42Srinivasan Dasarathy97.7732,535320
43Bruce D. Hammock97.7071,4601,662
44Hang Zhou97.6611,357194
45Megan E. Patrick97.6411,860315
46Alexandre Louvet97.5914,984295
47Shouling Wu97.5154,426791
48Pegah Golabi97.3211,085158
49Mads Israelsen97.312,372114
50Sven Francque97.2333,500387