Scholarly Index

Reproductive Health and Technologies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Reproductive Health and Technologies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Ashok Agarwal99.9980,1271,354
2R. John Aitken99.9563,944802
3Paul Devroey99.9045,190799
4Siladitya Bhattacharya99.8329,002567
5Herman Tournaye99.8032,313737
6Susan Golombok99.7714,542258
7Rakesh Sharma99.7528,594618
8Alan Trounson99.7534,267577
9Jacky Boivin99.7419,354264
10António Pellicer99.6944,8341,116
11Stephen T. Russell99.6722,215298
12Peter N. Schlegel99.6722,233531
13Edward E. Wallach99.6524,489495
14Sergio Oehninger99.6417,867405
15Sandro C. Esteves99.6415,923342
16Charlotte J. Patterson99.6313,152179
17Norbert Gleicher99.6317,971634
18Armand Zini99.6214,362285
19Sari L. Reisner99.6229,451442
20Gwendolyn P. Quinn99.5818,965652
21Zev Rosenwaks99.5532,6641,194
22Julian Savulescu99.5423,820720
23Denny Sakkas99.5316,610394
24Ben W. Mol99.5277,3551,979
25Jan Tesařík99.5213,658329
26Michael L. Eisenberg99.5213,742506
27Mark V. Sauer99.5110,847405
28Anja Pinborg99.5015,189490
29Sherman J. Silber99.4920,252269
30John E. Pachankis99.4916,010221
31Stanley K. Henshaw99.4613,082116
32Cindy Farquhar99.4529,471410
33James Trussell99.4420,812414
34G. David Adamson99.4217,547242
35Lone Schmidt99.4211,481237
36Howard W. Jones99.3913,262374
37Laura Rienzi99.3719,222354
38Pasquale Patrizio99.3512,962374
39Jacques Cohen99.3521,158319
40John A. Collins99.3216,806271
41Leslie R. Schover99.3215,007163
42Christopher L. R. Barratt99.3116,983263
43Christina Bergh99.3011,606221
44Denise J. Jamieson99.2940,957744
45Stacey A. Missmer99.2927,716529
46Luca Gianaroli99.2717,115297
47Ralf Henkel99.2314,353285
48Robert J. Norman99.2256,365770
49Jan A.M. Kremer99.2113,817364
50Rachel K. Jones99.217,735182