Scholarly Index

Protein purification and stability

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Protein purification and stability.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Andreas Plückthun99.8641,357559
2John F. Carpenter99.8230,277322
3Fred E. Regnier99.7925,225350
4Alírio E. Rodrigues‬99.7741,602964
5Georges Guiochon99.7442,056999
6Bo Mattìasson99.7134,669764
7Theodore W. Randolph99.7021,581267
8Wim Jiskoot99.6827,501348
9Marco Mazzotti99.6826,689560
10Massimo Morbidelli99.6327,264773
11Frances H. Arnold99.6269,269724
12Róbert Langer99.61291,2971,701
13Tsutomu Arakawa99.6026,748448
14Willem Norde99.5526,250289
15Lloyd R. Snyder99.4917,835259
16Michael J. Pikal99.4815,858173
17Greg Winter99.4834,373185
18Elvin A. Kabat99.4622,954443
19Steven Clarke99.4530,888318
20Peter Schuck99.4429,551456
21Michael Sela99.4128,758572
22Klaus Mosbach99.4133,822451
23Andrew L. Zydney99.4019,561382
24Alexander M. Klibanov99.3939,741329
25George Georgiou99.3934,228380
26Adi̇l Deni̇zli̇99.3925,920710
27Alois Jungbauer99.3815,717436
28Roberto Fernández‐Lafuente99.3851,087642
29Peter W. Carr99.3821,026444
30Davy Guillarme99.3517,125397
31Mathias Uhlén99.3498,119966
32František Švec99.3430,063539
33Gerhard Winter99.3314,542322
34Barry L. Karger99.3224,413383
35Harvey W. Blanch99.3123,793331
36Kimishige Ishizaka99.2922,896459
37Meir Wilchek99.2820,159386
38Abraham M. Lenhoff99.2713,810242
39Christopher R. Lowe99.2518,761396
40Rainer Müller99.2340,633449
41Bernhardt L. Trout99.2314,762232
42Alain Beck99.2016,489237
43Baruj Benacerraf99.1933,080601
44C. Russell Middaugh99.1917,939393
45Pier Giorgio Righetti99.1431,728786
46Christian Schöneich99.1014,680304
47Csaba Horváth99.1012,763185
48Robert S. Hodges99.0729,720419
49Yan Sun99.0516,273877
50Jerker Porath99.0418,387217