Scholarly Index

Data Management and Algorithms

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Data Management and Algorithms.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Jiawei Han99.98110,794821
2Philip S. Yu99.98116,1761,752
3Christos Faloutsos99.9672,787690
4Christian S. Jensen99.9026,424677
5Michael Stonebraker99.8927,754385
6Michael F. Goodchild99.8826,892287
7Jennifer Widom99.8732,568248
8Surajit Chaudhuri99.8722,750295
9Yu Zheng99.8735,605256
10Eamonn Keogh99.8739,560292
11Jian Pei99.8648,773559
12Dan Suciu99.8120,134378
13Charų C. Aggarwal99.8026,609381
14Héctor García-Molina99.8050,656560
15David J. DeWitt99.8025,978248
16Lei Chen99.7925,3971,011
17Jeffrey D. Ullman99.7929,585323
18Samuel Madden99.7939,264330
19Ronald R. Yager99.7969,474861
20Joseph M. Hellerstein99.7731,308317
21Hans‐Peter Kriegel99.7660,621262
22Witold Pedrycz99.7577,5832,255
23Daniel A. Keim99.7521,864590
24Wei Wang99.7437,0101,097
25Divesh Srivastava99.7319,839401
26Jeffrey Xu Yu99.7317,688478
27Yufei Tao99.7213,250243
28James C. Bezdek99.7136,361352
29Xuemin Lin99.7119,131547
30Jeffrey F. Naughton99.6914,704238
31Bernard Chazelle99.6816,061225
32Beng Chin Ooi99.6718,915381
33Xing Xie99.6741,434480
34Zeshui Xu99.6669,7571,019
35George Karypis99.6653,863412
36Guoliang Li99.6514,947406
37Ronald Fagin99.6522,002189
38Serge Abiteboul99.6513,703287
39Hanan Samet99.6515,664357
40W. Bruce Croft99.6438,571391
41Gao Cong99.6116,243334
42Leonidas Guibas99.6055,501530
43Michael J. Carey99.5916,260336
44Kian‐Lee Tan99.5916,461441
45Xiaofang Zhou99.5921,073748
46Herbert Edelsbrunner99.5925,930332
47Graham Cormode99.5718,282207
48Yannis Ioannidis99.5613,206302
49Micha Sharir99.5520,240538
50Dimitris Papadias99.5311,799160